Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Enrollment 2013-15 By OHSAA District

District
School Name
City Boys
Division

GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS Columbus 134 III

HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY Columbus 189 III

LIBERTY UNION Baltimore 200 III

MADISON PLAINS London 147 III

MOUNT GILEAD Mount Gilead 170 III

NORTH UNION Richwood 192 III

NORTHMOR Galion 144 III

NORTHRIDGE Johnstown 196 III

PLEASANT Marion 172 III

WEST JEFFERSON West Jefferson 174 III

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Westerville 134 III

Schools in Division 20

AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE Columbus 106 IV

BERNE UNION Sugar Grove 117 IV

DANVILLE Danville 88 IV

DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Delaware 44 IV

FAIRBANKS Milford Center 120 IV

FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Lancaster 58 IV

FISHER CATHOLIC Lancaster 90 IV

GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Gahanna 50 IV

GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Granville 37 IV

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN Grove City 85 IV

HARVEST PREPARATORY Canal Winchester 59 IV

MADISON CHRISTIAN Groveport 59 IV

MILLERSPORT Millersport 73 IV

NEWARK CATHOLIC Newark 112 IV

NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN Westerville 16 IV

RIDGEDALE Morral 97 IV

SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN Plain City 23 IV

TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN Columbus 59 IV

VILLAGE ACADEMY Powell 37 IV

WELLINGTON SCHOOL Columbus 80 IV

Schools in Division 20

CENTRAL 109

EAST
54 Schools

NEW PHILADELPHIA N Philadelphia 395 I

TRI-VALLEY Dresden 400 I

ZANESVILLE Zanesville 432 I

Schools in Division 3

BEAVER Lisbon 261 II

BUCKEYE LOCAL Rayland 224 II

CAMBRIDGE Cambridge 284 II

CARROLLTON Carrollton 303 II

CLAYMONT Uhrichsville 269 II

DOVER Dover 325 II

EAST LIVERPOOL East Liverpool 260 II

EDISON Richmond 248 II

INDIAN CREEK Wintersville 271 II

INDIAN VALLEY Gnadenhutten 228 II

JOHN GLENN New Concord 256 II

MAYSVILLE Zanesville 278 II

MEADOWBROOK Byesville 251 II

MINERVA Minerva 256 II

MORGAN Mc Connelsville 261 II

PHILO Duncan Falls 251 II

RIVER VIEW Warsaw 256 II

STEUBENVILLE Steubenville 250 II

TUSCARAWAS VALLEY Zoarville 214 II

WEST HOLMES Millersburg 334 II

Schools in Division 20

BARNESVILLE Barnesville 135 III

BELLAIRE Bellaire 151 III

BUCKEYE TRAIL Lore City 128 III

COSHOCTON Coshocton 205 III

FORT FRYE Beverly 147 III

GARAWAY Sugarcreek 143 III

HARRISON CENTRAL Cadiz 204 III

MARTINS FERRY Martins Ferry 182 III

MONROE CENTRAL Woodsfield 136 III

NEWCOMERSTOWN Newcomerstown 146 III

RIDGEWOOD West Lafayette 149 III

SANDY VALLEY Magnolia 203 III

SHENANDOAH Sarahsville 126 III

ST CLAIRSVILLE St Clairsville 209 III

UNION LOCAL Belmont 187 III

WEST MUSKINGUM Zanesville 201 III

Schools in Division 16

BEALLSVILLE Beallsville 46 IV

BISHOP ROSECRANS Zanesville 48 IV

BRIDGEPORT Bridgeport 81 IV

Wednesday, August 14, 2013 Page 2 of 11
First Previous Next Last
 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: December 21, 2017 03:14 PM