Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Archbold (19-1) 57

Napoleon Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Defiance

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Toledo Whitmer

 

1

4-Mar

Hicksville (2-18)  49

6:15 PM

Archbold (20-1) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Fairview (7-14) 32

 

 

 

Fairview (6-14)  62

Napoleon

10-Mar

6:15 PM

OT

Archbold (21-1) 56

 

 

 

Delta (12-8)  68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Delta (13-8) 38

 

Lake (12-8)  60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

Otsego (7-14)  47

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Otsego (6-14)  76

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

12-Mar

Archbold (22-1)

7:00 PM

 

 

Evergreen(14-6) 56

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Evergreen (15-6) 45

vs. Mansfield

3

4-Mar

 

District Winner

Swanton (3-17) 51

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Swanton (4-17) 47

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa (6-14)  49

Napoleon

 

10-Mar

Paulding (17-5) 39

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Paulding (15-5) 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

4-Mar

 

Tinora (14-6)  39

8:00 PM

Paudling (16-5) 48

 

 

 

 

2

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Tinora (15-6) 24

Liberty

Center (5-15)  24

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Ottawa-

 

 

Glandorf (12-8) 46

Elida Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Findlay

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Wapakoneta

 

5

4-Mar

Ottawa-

Liberty-

6:15 PM

Glandorf (13-8) 85

Benton (11-9)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-

 

5

1-Mar

 

Benton (12-9)  31

 

7:00 PM

 

 

Elida

Riverdale (5-15) 34

9-Mar

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

 

Glandorf (14-8) 56

Delphos

 

 

 

Jefferson (11-9) 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

Delphos

 

8

4-Mar

Jefferson (12-9) 41

 

Bluffton (10-10)  65

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

8

1-Mar

 

St. Henry (11-9) 67

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

St. Henry (10-9)  73

 

 

 

Elida

Ottawa-

12-Mar

Glandorf (15-8)

Lima Central

1:00 PM

 

 

Catholic (17-3) 69

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

Lima Central

 

 

Catholic (18-3) 62

vs. Columbus 1

7

4-Mar

 

District Winner

Coldwater (5-15) 52

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

1-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Coldwater (6-15)40

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway (5-15) 39

Elida

Lima Central

 

9-Mar

Catholic (19-3) 54

 

8:00 PM

 

Patrick

 

 

Henry (13-6)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

4-Mar

Patrick

8:00 PM

Henry (15-5) 40

 

 

 

 

Elmwood (14-5) 52

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Ontario (13-7) 57

Mansfield Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Lexington

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Norwalk

9

4-Mar

Bucyrus (7-13)  52

6:15 PM

Ontario (14-7)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

1-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Bucyrus (8-13)  41

 

 

 

Plymouth (7-13) 38

 

 

Mansfield Senior

10-Mar

Ontario (15-7) 71

6:15 PM

 

 

Margaretta(13-7)41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

12

4-Mar

 

 

Huron (13-7)  61

8:00 PM

Huron (15-7) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

1-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Huron (14-7)  44

 

 

 

Woodmore(10-10)57

 

 

 

OT

 

Mansfield Senior

 

12-Mar

Ontario (16-7)

Gibson-

7:00 PM

 

 

burg (10-10)  62

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Gibson-

vs. Napoleon

11

4-Mar

burg (11-10) 60

District Winner

Lakota (0-18)  34

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1-Mar

Western

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Reserve (18-3)  42

 

 

Western

 

 

Reserve (17-3) 60

Mansfield Senior

Gibson-

 

10-Mar

burg (12-10) 63

 

8:00 PM

Colonel

 

 

Crawford (13-7)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

4-Mar

Ashland

Ashland

8:00 PM

Crestview (17-5) 42

Crestview (15-5) 56

 

 

 

 

Ashland

10

1-Mar

 

Crestview (16-5) 58

8:00 PM

 

Galion (8-12)  52

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 05, 2021 06:40 PM