Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Davey1

State Tournament History of Northwest Ohio Teams
Since 2005

 

SEASON SCHOOL DIVISION RECORD RESULT
         
2016-2017 Wauseon Division II 27-2 State Runnerup
  Archbold Division III 22-6  
  Delphos St. John's Division IV 21-5  
  Lima Perry  Division IV 24-4  
         
2015-2016 Lima Senior Division I 29-1 State Runnerup
  Lima Central Catholic Division III 28-1 State Champions
  Lincolnview Division IV 27-2 State Runnerup
         
2014-2015 Defiance Division II 27-2 State Champions
  Lima Central Catholic Division III 26-3 State Runnerup
  Wayne Trace Division IV 25-2  
         
2013-2014 Norwalk Division II 29-1 State Champions
  Lima Central Catholic Division III 25-4 State Champions
  Convoy Crestview Division IV 29-0 State Champions
         
2012-2013 Toledo Rogers Division I 21-8 State Runnerup
  Ottawa-Glandorf Division III 26-3 State Champions
  Leipsic Division IV 25-5 State Runnerup
         
2011-2012 Toledo Whitmer Division I 24-3 State Runnerup
  Elida Division II 24-4 State Runnerup
  Ottawa-Glandorf Division III 19-7  
  Arlington Division IV 23-4  
         
2010-2011 Toledo Central Catholic Division I 20-5  
  Toledo Rogers Division II 16-6  
  Continental Division IV 21-4  
         
2009-2010 Port Clinton Division II 26-1 State Runnerup
  Lima Central Catholic Division III 23-4 State Champions
  Ottawa Hills Division IV 23-2  
         
2008-2009 Toledo St. John's Division I 20-6  
  Tinora Division III 23-4 State Runnerup
  Kalida Division IV 23-5 State Runnerup
  Ada Division IV 22-4  
         
         
2007-2008 Toledo Whitmer Division I 20-6  
  Toledo Libbey Division II 24-3 State Runnerup
  Ottawa-Glandorf Division III 23-5 State Champions
  New Knoxville Division IV 27-0 State Champions
         
2006-2007 Upper Sandusky Division II 23-4 State Runnerup
  Liberty-Benton Division III 26-1 State Runnerup
  Holgate Division IV 17-9  
         
2005-2006 Toledo St. John's Division I 21-6  
  Archbold  Division III 21-5  
  Columbus Grove Division IV 21-6 State Runnerup
         
2004-2005 Mansfield Senior Division I 24-2  
  Upper Sandusky Division II 27-0 State Champions
  Archbold Division III 24-2  
  Continental Division IV 22-4  
  Minster Division IV 21-5  

 



 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: June 23, 2017 11:25 AM