Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Ottawa-

 

 

Glandorf  (14-6) 79

Napoleon Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Defiance

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Anthony Wayne

 

1

2-Mar

Ottawa-

Hicksville  (6-14) 62

6:15 PM

Glandorf (15-6) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

28-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Fairview (6-15) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fairview  (5-15) 63

 

Napoleon

 

8-Mar

 

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

 

Glandorf (16-6) 38

 

 

 

Delta  (12-8)  27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2-Mar

Patrick

 

Patrick

TBA

Henry (13-9) 35

 

Henry  (11-9)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

 

  Henry (12-9)  40

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

Liberty

 

 

 

Center  (2-18)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

Ottawa-

10-Mar

Glandorf (17-6)

7:00 PM

 

Archbold (15-5) 42

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Archbold (16-5) 45

vs. Norwalk

3

2-Mar

 

District Winner

Evergreen (5-15) 52

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

28-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Evergreen (6-15) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton (9-11)  38

 

Napoleon

 

8-Mar

Archbold (17-5) 26

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Tinora (12-8)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2-Mar

 

 

Paulding  (10-10) 51

8:00 PM

Tinora (13-8) 36

 

 

 

 

 

2

28-Feb

Wayne

8:00 PM

 

  Trace (10-11)  37

 

Wayne

 

  Trace (9-11)  76

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 



 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-

 

 

Benton  (17-3) 62

Lima Sr. Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Findlay

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Wapakoneta

 

5

2-Mar

Liberty-

6:15 PM

Benton (18-3) 62

Lakota  (5-15)  34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

28-Feb

 

Van Buren(4-17) 24

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima

 

Van Buren (3-17) 64

 

8-Mar

 

6:15 PM

Liberty-

Spencer-

 

Benton (19-3) 24

  ville (13-7)  79

 

 

 

Spencer-

 

 

8

29-Feb

 

  ville (14-7)  47

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway (2-18)  48

 

Spencer-

 

 

ville (15-7) 59

 

2-Mar

 

Allen East (6-14) 42

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

 

Coldwater (8-13) 41

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater (7-13) 61

 

 

 

 

 

Lima

Lima Central

10-Mar

Catholic (21-2)

Lima Central

7:00 PM

 

Catholic (18-2)  58

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

Lima Central

 

 

Catholic (19-2) 64

vs. Columbus 1

7

2-Mar

 

District Winner

Bluffton (3-17)  52

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

7

28-Feb

Delphos

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Jefferson (3-18) 31

 

 

Delphos

 

 

 

 

Jefferson (2-18)  58

 

Lima

Lima Central

 

8-Mar

Catholic (20-2) 42

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Fostoria (9-11) 62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Elmwood(12-10) 48

 

Elmwood (10-10)  64

 

 

 

6

 

 

28-Feb

 

Elmwood (11-10) 67

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Carey (13-7)  57

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Ontario (13-7) 57

Norwalk Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Lexington

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Sandusky

 

Seneca

9

2-Mar

  East (10-10)  51

6:15 PM

Ontario (14-7) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

28-Feb

Seneca

 

 

6:15 PM

 

  East (11-10) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus (6-14)  40

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

8-Mar

Lake (17-5) 42

6:15 PM

 

 

Lake (15-5) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

2-Mar

 

 

Genoa  (6-14)  46

8:00 PM

Lake (16-5)  65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Huron (14-7) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huron  (13-7)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

New

10-Mar

London (20-3)

Western

4:00 PM

 

Reserve  (14-6) 58

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Western

vs. Napoleon

11

2-Mar

Reserve (15-6) 46

District Winner

Woodmore (7-13) 48

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

28-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Margaretta(12-9) 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaretta (11-9) 58

 

Norwalk

New

 

8-Mar

London (19-3) 70

 

8:00 PM

 

New

 

 

  London (17-3) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

2-Mar

New

 

8:00 PM

London (18-3) 56

 

Wynford  (12-8) 63

 

 

 

 

 

10

28-Feb

 

Wynford (13-8) 45

 

8:00 PM

 

Ashland

 

Crestview  (11-9) 50

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 06, 2021 08:56 PM