Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Marion

BGSU Division 1 District

 

 

Harding (11-11) 52

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Galion

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

5

1-Mar

6:15 PM

Norwalk (24-0) 42

Norwalk (22-0)  79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

26-Feb

 

Norwalk (23-0) 74

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Sandusky (3-19)  41

 

 

Galion

Mansfield

7-Mar

Senior (21-3)  51

7:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

Senior (19-3)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1-Mar

Mansfield

 

8:00 PM

Senior (20-3)  44

 

Ashland (13-9)  50

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Ashland (14-9) 40

 

8:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

Madison (2-20)  19

 

BGSU

Anthony

9-Mar

Wayne (20-4)

8:00 PM

 

Fremont

District Champion

 

Ross (14-8)  36

to Toledo

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Toledo

 

District Winner

7

1-Mar

Perrysburg (15-8) 54

 

Perrysburg (13-8) 55

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

7

26-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Perrysburg (14-8) 48

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior (7-15) 42

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Anthony

 

7-Mar

Wayne (19-4)  64

7:00 PM

Anthony 

 

 

Wayne (17-4) 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony

8

1-Mar

Wayne (18-4)  58

Findlay (14-8)  51

8:00 PM

 

 

8

27-Feb

 

26-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Findlay (15-8) 51

 

Oregon Clay (1-20)35

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Toledo St.

Toledo Division 1 District

 

 

John's  (19-3)  84

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Toledo Cent. Cath.

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Toledo Whitmer

 

1-Mar

6:15 PM

Toledo St.

Sylvania

1

 

John's (20-3)  55

Northview (13-9) 43

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Toledo

 

1

6:15 PM

 

St. Francis (4-19) 36

 

Toledo

 

St. Francis (3-19) 49

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

7-Mar

Toledo

6:15 PM

Rogers (17-7)  60

 

 

Sylvania

 

 

 

Southview  (6-16) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1-Mar

Toledo

 

Toledo

6:15 PM

Rogers (16-7)  66

 

Rogers (14-7)  91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

26-Feb

Toledo

 

6:15 PM

 

Rogers (15-7) 74

 

Toledo

 

Waite (3-18)  44

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

9-Mar

Rogers (18-7)

7:00 PM

Toledo

 

District Champion

 

Whitmer  (17-5)  48

 

to Toledo

 

 

Regional

 

 

2

 

 

vs. BGSU

1-Mar

Toledo

 

District Winner

Toledo

8:00 PM

Whitmer (18-5) 41

 

Bowsher (16-6)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

26-Feb

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Springfield(15-7) 46

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield (14-7) 59

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo Central

7-Mar

Catholic (19-5)  39

8:00 PM

Toledo Central

 

 

Catholic  (17-5) 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

Toledo Central

8:00 PM

Catholic (18-5)  43

 

Maumee (14-8)  38

 

OT

 

4

26-Feb

Toledo

8:00 PM

 

Start  (12-9)  34

Toledo

Start (11-9)  46

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 03, 2021 08:47 AM