Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

2013

 

 

Defiance (15-6)  58

 

 

 

1

26-Feb

BGSU Division 2 District

 

6:15 PM

 

Defiance (16-6) 44

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Swanton

 

Eastwood (8-14)  39

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Oregon Clay

 

 

1-Mar

Otsego (20-4)  40

 

Otsego (18-4)  52

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

1

26-Feb

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Otsego (19-4)  53

 

 

 

 

Wauseon (13-9)  46

 

BGSU

Toledo

6-Mar

Scott (13-9)  47

 

Oak Harbor (11-11) 51

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

4

27-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Clyde (14-9)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde (13-9)  54

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Toledo

1-Mar

Scott (12-9)  67

 

Woodward (3-17)  46

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

4

27-Feb

Toledo

 

8:00 PM

 

Scott (11-9)  50

 

Toledo

 

Scott (10-9)  82

OT

BGSU

Sandusky

Sandusky

9-Mar

Perkins (21-5)

Perkins (17-5)  75

5:00 PM

 

 

District Champion

3

26-Feb

Sandusky

 

to BGSU

6:15 PM

 

Perkins (18-5)  43

 

Regional

 

 

 

Edison (4-18)  49

 

 

vs. Columbus 1

 

Sandusky

 

District Winner

1-Mar

Perkins (19-5) 60

 

Bellevue (12-10)  71

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

26-Feb

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Bellevue (13-10)  39

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton (5-15) 34

 

 

BGSU

Sandusky

6-Mar

Perkins (20-5) 50

Napoleon  (8-13)  63

8:00 PM

 

 

2

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Napoleon (9-13)  48

 

 

 

 

Rossford (11-11)  46

 

 

 

Bowling

1-Mar

Green (14-10) 51

Bryan (11-11)  54

8:00 PM

 

 

2

27-Feb

Bowling

8:00 PM

 

Green (13-10)  52

Bowling

Green (12-10)  59

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Lima Bath (18-4) 75

 

 

 

5

26-Feb

ONU Division 2 District

 

6:15 PM

 

Lima Bath (19-4) 76

 

Lima

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Lima Senior

 

  Shawnee (4-18)  55

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Bucyrus

 

 

1-Mar

Lima Bath (20-4) 84

Kenton (13-9)  50

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5

26-Feb

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

St. Marys (9-14) 52

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys (8-14) 60

 

Ohio Northern

6-Mar

Lima Bath (21-4) 56

 

Willard (16-6)  70

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

27-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Willard (17-6) 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion (10-11)  44

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Willard (18-6) 60

 

Clear Fork (12-10) 68

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

27-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Clear Fork (13-10)61

 

 

Tiffin

 

 

Columbian (7-15)  56

 

Ohio Northern

9-Mar

Lima Bath (22-4)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Lexington (15-7) 55

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Westlake

 

 

District Winner

7

1-Mar

Lexington (16-7) 51

 

Shelby (12-9)  52

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

26-Feb

Upper

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Sandusky (13-10) 39

 

 

 

Upper

 

 

 

Sandusky  (12-10)  55

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

6-Mar

Elida (17-8)  50

Elida (14-8)   65

8:00 PM

2OT

 

6

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Elida (15-8)  67

 

 

 

 

Van Wert (11-11)  64

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Elida (16-8)  64

Celina (9-13)  62

8:00 PM

 

 

6

27-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Celina (10-13) 57

 

Wapakoneta (13-9)  40

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 03, 2021 09:07 AM