Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Ottawa-

 

 

Glandorf (19-3) 100

Napoleon Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Defiance

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Otsego

 

1

1-Mar

Ottawa-

Hicksville  (5-17)  54

6:15 PM

Glandorf (20-3) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Fairview (4-19) 26

 

 

 

Fairview  (3-19)  66

Napoleon

7-Mar

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

 

Glandorf (21-3)  56

 

 

 

Evergreen (16-6) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Evergreen (17-6) 46

 

Delta (11-11)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty

 

4

26-Feb

 

Center (11-12) 53

 

8:00 PM

 

Liberty

 

Center  (10-12)  53

 

 

 

Napoleon

Ottawa-

9-Mar

Glandorf (22-3)

7:00 PM

 

 

Archbold (16-4) 59

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Archbold (17-4) 50

vs. Lima

Patrick 

3

1-Mar

 

District Winner

Henry (2-18)  55

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

26-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Swanton (9-14) 57

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton (8-14)  63

Napoleon

 

7-Mar

Tinora (20-5)  34

 

8:00 PM

 

Wayne

 

 

Trace (20-2) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1-Mar

 

Tinora (17-5)  62

8:00 PM

Tinora (19-5) 55

 

 

 

 

2

26-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Tinora (18-5)  55

 

Paulding (16-6)  59

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-

 

 

Benton (21-1) 71

Lima Sr. Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Findlay

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Wapakoneta

 

5

1-Mar

Liberty-

6:15 PM

Benton (22-1)  51

Lakota  (8-14)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

26-Feb

 

Fostoria (4-19)  19

 

6:15 PM

OT

 

Lima

Fostoria (3-19)  59

7-Mar

6:15 PM

Spencer-

 

Spencerville(16-7) 60

  ville (13-7)  72

 

 

 

 

 

8

27-Feb

 

Spencerville(14-7) 57

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway (2-20)  44

 

 

 

 

Spencerville(15-7) 53

 

1-Mar

 

Bluffton (10-12)  52

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

8

OT

 

 

27-Feb

 

Coldwater (9-13) 49

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Coldwater (8-13)  55

 

 

Lima

Lima Central

9-Mar

Catholic (23-2)

Lima Central

7:00 PM

 

 

Catholic (20-2)  55

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

Lima Central

 

 

Catholic (21-2)  66

vs. Napoleon

Delphos

7

1-Mar

 

District Winner

Jefferson (4-17)  82

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

26-Feb

Delphos

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Jefferson (5-17)  33

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East (3-17)  69

Lima

Lima Central

 

7-Mar

Catholic (22-2)  66

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Elmwood (14-8)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Carey (17-7)  33

Carey (15-7)  81

 

 

 

6

 

 

26-Feb

 

Carey (16-7)  60

8:00 PM

 

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

Van Buren (4-18) 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Bucyrus (5-17) 25

Willard Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Bracket 9 & 10 at

Lexington

 

 

Bracket 11 & 12at

Sandusky

 

9

1-Mar

Ontario (18-4)  70

6:15 PM

Ontario (20-4) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ontario (19-4)  53

 

Ashland

 

Crestview (7-13)  26

 

 

Willard

Western

7-Mar

Reserve (19-5)  35

6:15 PM

 

 

Lake (19-3)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

1-Mar

Western

 

Woodmore (9-13)  51

8:00 PM

Reserve (18-5) 62

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

12

26-Feb

Western

 

8:00 PM

 

Reserve (17-5)  67

 

Western

 

Reserve (16-5)  57

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

9-Mar

Huron (20-5)

7:00 PM

 

 

Huron (17-5)  40

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Columbus 1

11

1-Mar

Huron (18-5) 69

District Winner

Margaretta (8-14)  77

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

26-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Margaretta (9-14) 38

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa (3-18)  65

Willard

 

7-Mar

Huron (19-5)  41

 

8:00 PM

 

 

New London (18-3) 53

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

10

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

New London (19-3) 33

Seneca East (13-9)  60

 

 

 

OT

 

10

26-Feb

 

Wynford (10-13) 46

8:00 PM

 

Wynford (9-13)  67

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 03, 2021 09:36 AM