Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

Spencerville (15-5) 52

 

 

Coldwater and Kenton Sectionals

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

28-Feb

Spencerville (16-5) 37

New

6:15 PM

 

 Knoxville (10-12)  45

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

New

 

6:15 PM

 

Bremen (10-12)  48

 

 

 

New Bremen (9-12)  49

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

4-Mar

Arlington (19-4) 34

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (16-4)  71

 

 

Kenton H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (17-4) 65

 

 

Hardin

 

 

 

  Northern (1-21) 28

OT

 

 

Kenton H.S.

 

 

28-Feb

Arlington (18-4) 61

 

8:00 PM

 

Lima Perry (17-4)  80

 

 

Kenton H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Lima Perry (18-4) 61

 

 

 

Ridgemont (2-19)  36

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

7-Mar

Local (21-5)

7:00 PM

Upper Scioto

 

District Champion

 

Valley  (21-1)  63

 

to Kettering

 

 

Regional

 

 

Kenton H.S.

Upper Scioto

 

vs. Dayton 3

28-Feb

Valley (22-1) 46

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Ada  (5-16)   64

 

 

 

Kenton H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Ada (6-16)  45

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

 

Goshen  (3-18)   50

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

4-Mar

Local (20-5)  44

8:00 PM

 

Fort

 

 

Recovery (15-6) 23

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

28-Feb

Marion

8:00 PM

Local (19-5)  47

Minster (8-14)  51

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

25-Feb

Marion

8:00 PM

 

Local (18-5)  27

 

Marion Local (17-5)  59

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Convoy

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Crestview (22-0)  69

 

 

Van Wert and Ottawa Sectionals

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

Convoy

28-Feb

Crestview (23-0) 65

Lima Temple

6:15 PM

 

Christian (6-16)  44

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

Fort 

 

6:15 PM

 

Jennings (4-19)  29

 

 

 

Fort Jennings (3-19)  48

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

4-Mar

Crestview (24-0) 54

6:15 PM

 

McComb  (12-10)  43

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic (12-11)  33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leipsic  (11-11)   62

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

Columbus

 

28-Feb

Grove (14-9) 34

 

Columbus

8:00 PM

 

  Grove (12-9)  60

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

Columbus

 

8:00 PM

 

Grove (13-9)  55

 

 

 

Cory-

 

Rawson (7-14)  23

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

7-Mar

Crestview (25-0)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Miller City (14-8) 52

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

vs. Lakota

28-Feb

Miller City (15-8) 39

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Kalida (13-9)   55

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Kalida (14-9) 44

 

 

Pandora-

 

 

Gilboa (3-18)   39

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

4-Mar

Miller City (16-8) 39

8:00 PM

 

Delphos St.

 

 

John's  (12-8)  52

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

28-Feb

Delphos St.

8:00 PM

John's (13-8)  36

Lincolnview  (11-11)  66

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

25-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Ottoville (9-14) 41

OT

Ottoville  (8-14)   70

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Van Wert Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Edgerton  (15-6)  54

 

 

Bryan and Paulding Sectionals

 

Bryan H.S.

28-Feb

6:15 PM

Edgerton (16-6) 35

 

 

Stryker  (6-16)  70

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Stryker (7-16)  43

 

 

 

Hilltop  (1-20)  55

 

Van Wert H.S.

4-Mar

Ayersville (18-7) 25

6:15 PM

 

Ayersville  (15-7)  48

 

 

Paudling H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ayersville (16-7) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hicksville  (9-12)  36

Paulding H.S.

 

 

28-Feb

Ayersville (17-7) 57

 

8:00 PM

 

Antwerp  (13-9)  49

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Antwerp (14-9) 54

 

 

 

 

 

Holgate  (9-13)  42

 

Van Wert H.S.

Wayne

7-Mar

Trace (22-3)

7:00 PM

Wayne

 

District Champion

 

Trace  (19-3)  58

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Paulding H.S.

Wayne

 

vs. Willard

28-Feb

Trace (20-3)  47

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Continental (10-12)  35

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Continental (11-12) 40

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick Henry (5-17)  32

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

Wayne

4-Mar

Trace (21-3)  53

Fayette  (14-5)  31

8:00 PM

Bryan H.S.

 

26-Feb

North

 

6:15 PM

 

Central (6-16)  40

 

2OT

 

 

 

OT

 

North Central  (5-16)  34

Bryan H.S.

 

28-Feb

 

8:00 PM

Pettisville (13-11) 37

Edon  (9-12)   29

 

Bryan H.S.

 

26-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Pettisville (12-11) 42

 

Pettisville  (11-11)  38

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Buckeye

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

  Central  (20-2)  70

 

 

Ontario and Norwalk Sectionals

 

 

Ontario H.S.

Buckeye

28-Feb

Central (21-2) 46

Mansfield St.

6:15 PM

 

Peter's  (12-10)  71

 

 

Ontario H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

Mansfield St.

 

6:15 PM

 

Peter's (13-10) 58

 

 

 

Crestline  (3-19)  51

 

Willard H.S.

Buckeye

4-Mar

Central (22-2)  67

Norwalk St.

6:15 PM

 

Paul  (8-13)   50

 

 

Norwalk H. S.

 

 

26-Feb

Norwalk St.

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Paul  (9-13)  52

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Central (7-14)   49

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

Norwalk St.

 

28-Feb

Paul (10-13)  21

 

Fremont St.

8:00 PM

 

Joseph   (10-11)  64

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

Fremont St.

 

8:00 PM

 

Joseph  (11-11)  43

 

 

 

Monroeville  (6-14)   49

 

 

Willard H.S.

Buckeye

7-Mar

Central (23-2)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Danbury  (5-17)  27

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

Sandusky St.

 

vs. Van Wert

28-Feb

Mary (18-6)  64

 

Distict Winner

Sandusky St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Mary  (16-6)   82

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

Sandusky St.

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Mary (17-6)  84

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca East  (2-19)   34

 

 

Willard H.S.

Sandusky St.

4-Mar

Mary (19-6)  60

8:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

 

Christian  (13-8)  35

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario H.S.

 

28-Feb

 

8:00 PM

Plymouth (22-2) 52

Plymouth  (20-2)  68

 

Ontario H.S.

 

25-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Plymouth ((21-2) 58

 

Lucas  (2-20)  35

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Lakota Div. 4 District

 

 

Ottawa Hills (19-1) 53

 

 

Fostoria and Eastwood Sectionals

 

 

Eastwood H.S.

28-Feb

Ottawa Hills (20-1) 55

Cardinal

6:15 PM

 

  Stritch  (8-13)   57

 

 

Eastwood H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

Cardinal

 

6:15 PM

 

Stritch  (9-13) 36

 

North

 

Baltimore  (10-12)   40

 

Lakota H.S.

4-Mar

Ottawa Hills (21-1) 36

New Riegel (7-15)  61

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

New Riegel (8-15) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arcadia  (5-17)  53

Fostoria H.S.

Tiffin

 

28-Feb

Calvert (10-13)  15

 

8:00 PM

 

Tiffin Calvert (8-13)  50

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

Tiffin

 

8:00 PM

 

Calvert (9-13)  64

 

 

 

Vanlue  (6-16)  49

 

 

Lakota H.S.

7-Mar

Ottawa Hills (22-1)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Old Fort  (17-5) 87

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

vs. Elida

28-Feb

Old Fort (18-5)  60

 

District Winner

Fostoria St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Wendelin  (10-12)  53

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

Fostoria St.

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Wendelin (11-12) 55

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk  (3-19)  47

 

 

Lakota H.S.

Toledo

4-Mar

Christian (17-8) 24

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Gibsonburg (17-5) 38

 

 

 

 

 

Eastwood H.S.

 

28-Feb

Toledo

Toledo

8:00 PM

Christian (16-8) 62

  Christian  (14-8)  47

 

Eastwood H.S.

 

26-Feb

Toledo

8:00 PM

 

Christian  (15-8) 42

Maumee Valley

Country Day (14-8)  46

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 02, 2021 06:46 PM