Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

Finals

Finals

Finals

Lima Central

Catholic (20-2) 94

ONU Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys and Findlay Sectionals

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Lima Central

 

 

Parkway  (4-18)  56

6:15 PM

Catholic (21-2) 52

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Riverdale (6-17) 39

 

 

 

Riverdale  (5-17)  65

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima Central

12-Mar

Catholic (22-2) 45

Delphos

6:15 PM

 

 

Jefferson  (12-10) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

Coldwater  (10-11)  67

8:00 PM

Coldwater(12-11) 49

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Coldwater(11-11) 62

 

Hopewell-

 

Loudon  (8-14)   48

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima Central

14-Mar

Catholic (23-2)

7:00 PM

 

 

St. Henry  (20-2)  82

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

Findlay H.S.

 

6-Mar

vs. Anthony Wayne

6:15 PM

St. Henry (21-2) 51

District Winner

Elmwood  (11-10)  84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

Elmwood (12-10) 39

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East  (8-14)  71

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

12-Mar

St. Henry (22-2) 44

 

Carey  (18-4)   48

8:00 PM

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

Van Wert  (7-15) 36

 

4-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

Van Wert  (6-15)   58

6-Mar

Liberty-

8:00 PM

Benton (18-5) 31

Liberty-Benton(16-5) 104

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

Liberty-

4-Mar

 

Benton (17-5)  61

8:00 PM

 

Lakota  (3-19)  39

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

Ottawa-

 

 

Glandorf  (16-6) 64

Anthony Wayne Div. 3 Dist

 

 

 

 

Wauseon and Defiance Sectionals

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

6-Mar

Ottawa-

 

6:15 PM

Glandorf (17-6) 60

 

Montpelier  (5-17)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

Evergreen(8-15) 43

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Anthony Wayne H.S.

 

Evergreen  (7-15)  46

12-Mar

 

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

 

 

Glandorf (18-6) 88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding (11-11) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

 

6-Mar

Paulding (12-11) 40

 

 

Liberty

8:00 PM

 

 

Center  (11-11)  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon

Liberty

 

 

3-Mar

 

Center (12-11)  51

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Tinora  (10-12)  50

 

 

 

 

Anthony Wayne H.S.

Ottawa-

 

14-Mar

Glandorf (19-6)

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Archbold  (15-6) 60

District Champion

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

6-Mar

Delta (18-6)  77

vs. Ohio Northern

 

6:15 PM

 

District Winner

 

Delta  (16-6)  80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

Delta (17-6)  72

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fairview  (4-18)  67

Anthony Wayne H.S.

 

 

12-Mar

Delta (19-6) 58

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton  (17-5)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Swanton (18-5) 63

 

Bluffton  (16-6)  69

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance

 

 

3-Mar

 

Bluffton (17-6)  50

 

8:00 PM

 

 

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

Van Buren  (15-7)   63

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Ashland Division 3 District

 

 

 

Eastwood  (14-8) 58

Oak Harbor and Shelby Sectionals

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

6-Mar

Eastwood (15-8) 50

6:15 PM

 

Bucyrus  (11-11)  54

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

Bucyrus (12-11) 36

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Wynford  (12-10)  49

Ashland University

12-Mar

Eastwood (16-8) 52

Huron  (17-3)  86

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

 

Huron (18-3)  41

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northwood  (1-21)  40

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

6-Mar

Huron (19-3) 48

 

8:00 PM

 

Woodmore  (10-12)  64

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

Western

 

4-Mar

 

Reserve (6-15)  29

 

8:00 PM

 

Western

 

Reserve  (5-15)   69

Ashland University

14-Mar

Eastwood (17-8)

7:00 PM

Colonel

 

District Champion

 

Crawford  (21-1) 44

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

vs. Columbus 1

6-Mar

Colonel

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

Crawford (22-1) 58

 

Margaretta  (10-12)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

Margaretta (11-12) 32

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

Ashland

 

 

Crestview  (6-16)  48

 

 

Ashland University

Colonel

12-Mar

Crawford (23-1) 44

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Edison  (16-6) 43

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

6-Mar

Willard (12-12) 48

8:00 PM

Willard  (10-12)  55

 

Shelby H.S.

 

3-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Willard (11-12) 54

 

 

New London (10-12)  41

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 02, 2021 08:51 AM