Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Marion 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

  Local (17-4)  87

 

 

Coldwater and Lima Bath Sectionals

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

Marion 

6-Mar

Local (18-4)  54

6:15 PM

 

Ridgemont  (4-17)  56

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Ridgemont (5-17) 36

 

Waynesfield-

 

Goshen  (2-20)   55

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

10-Mar

Local (19-4) 65

6:15 PM

 

Arlington  (13-8)   38

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ada (11-11)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ada  (10-11)   42

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

New 

 

6-Mar

Bremen (14-10) 51

 

Fort

8:00 PM

 

  Recovery (7-15) 55

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

New 

 

8:00 PM

 

  Bremen (13-10) 71

 

New

 

  Bremen  (12-10) 64

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

13-Mar

Local (20-4)

7:00 PM

Spencer-

 

District Champion

 

  ville (14-5)  69

 

to Kettering

 

 

Regional

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

Spencer-

 

vs. Dayton 3

6-Mar

ville (15-5)  63

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Minster  (9-12)  82

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Minster (10-12)  58

 

 

Hardin

 

 

Northern  (1-21)  34

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Spencer-

10-Mar

ville (16-5)  54

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Lima Perry (17-5) 62

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

6-Mar

 

Upper Scioto

8:00 PM

Lima Perry (18-5) 58

Valley  (17-5)   52

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

3-Mar

New

8:00 PM

 

Knoxville (9-13) 56

New

Knoxville  (8-13)   62

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Convoy

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Crestview  (12-9) 47

 

 

Van Wert and Ottawa Sectionals

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

6-Mar

Leipsic (13-11) 41

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic  (11-11)   60

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Leipsic (12-11)  48

 

 

 

Fort Jennings(6-16) 39

 

Elida H.S.

Delphos St.

10-Mar

John's (18-6) 49

Delphos St.

6:15 PM

 

John's  (15-6)   59

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

Delphos St.

 

 

6:15 PM

 

John's  (16-6)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cory-

 

 

 

  Rawson  (5-17) 33

Van Wert H.S.

Delphos St.

 

6-Mar

John's (17-6) 63

 

8:00 PM

 

Lincolnview (13-9) 72

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Lincolnview (14-9) 32

 

 

 

Pandora-

 

  Gilboa  (3-19) 40

 

Elida H.S.

Delphos St.

13-Mar

John's (19-6)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Miller City (16-5) 63

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

OT

 

Ottawa-Glandorf HS

 

vs. Lakota

6-Mar

Miller City (17-5) 41

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Ottoville  (11-10)  63

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ottoville (12-10) 61

 

 

Lima Temple

 

 

Christian  (10-12)  47

 

 

Elida H.S.

Columbus

10-Mar

Grove (17-7) 42

8:00 PM

 

Columbus

 

 

Grove  (15-7)  63

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf HS

 

6-Mar

Columbus

8:00 PM

Grove (16-7)  51

Kalida  (13-8)  51

 

Ottawa Glandorf H.S.

 

3-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

McComb (18-4) 57

 

McComb  (17-4)   68

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Van Wert Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Edgerton  (17-5)  59

 

 

Bryan and Paulding Sectionals

 

Bryan H.S.

6-Mar

6:15 PM

Edgerton (18-5) 49

 

 

Ayersville  (13-8)  44

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Continental (8-13) 31

 

OT

OT

Continental (7-13)  47

 

Van Wert H.S.

10-Mar

Edgerton (19-5) 53

6:15 PM

 

Hicksville  (16-6)  90

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Hicksville (17-6)  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edon  (1-21)   27

Bryan H.S.

 

 

6-Mar

Hicksville (18-6) 40

 

8:00 PM

 

Fayette  (14-8)  26

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Fayette (15-8)  38

 

 

 

 

 

Holgate  (5-17)   24

 

Van Wert H.S.

Wayne

13-Mar

Trace (23-1)

7:00 PM

Wayne 

 

District Champion

 

  Trace (20-1)  69

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Paulding H.S.

Wayne 

 

vs. Willard

6-Mar

Trace (21-1) 63

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Hiltop (10-12)  55

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

North 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

  Central (3-20)  34

 

 

North 

 

 

  Central (2-20) 57

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

Wayne

10-Mar

Trace (22-1) 60

Antwerp  (8-14)   47

8:00 PM

Paulding H.S.

 

4-Mar

 

6:15 PM

 

Antwerp (9-14)  65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pettisville  (10-12)   37

Paulding H.S.

 

6-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Antwerp (10-14) 46

Stryker  (14-8)   58

 

Paulding H.S.

 

4-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Stryker (15-8)  54

Patrick

  Henry (7-14) 52

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

Seneca East (4-18) 41

 

 

Ashland and Norwalk Sectionals

 

 

Ashland Univ.

6-Mar

Plymouth (23-1) 48

6:15 PM

 

Plymouth  (21-1)  86

 

 

Ashland H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Plymouth (22-1) 86

 

 

 

Monroeville  (4-17)  55

 

Willard H.S.

10-Mar

Plymouth (24-1) 62

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont St.

 

 

 

Joseph  (7-15)  40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland Univ.

Mansfield St.

 

6-Mar

Peter's (16-8) 41

 

Mansfield St.

8:00 PM

 

Peter's  (14-8)  61

 

 

Ashland H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

Mansfield St.

 

8:00 PM

 

Peter's (15-8)  62

 

Norwalk St.

 

Paul  (4-18)  48

 

 

Willard H.S.

13-Mar

Plymouth (25-1)

7:00 PM

Mansfield

 

District Champion

 

Christian  (15-7) 49

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

Sandusky St.

 

vs. Van Wert

6-Mar

Mary (21-3)  54

 

Distict Winner

Sandusky St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Mary  (19-3)  50

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

Sandusky St.

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Mary (20-3)  71

 

 

 

 

 

Crestline  (4-18)  44

 

 

Willard H.S.

Buckeye

10-Mar

Central (17-8) 37

South Central  (17-5)  75

8:00 PM

Norwalk H.S.

 

4-Mar

South

 

6:15 PM

 

Central (18-5)  46

 

 

 

 

Lucas  (4-16)  43

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

6-Mar

Buckeye

Buckeye

8:00 PM

Central (16-8) 70

Central  (14-8)   61

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

4-Mar

Buckeye

8:00 PM

 

Central (15-8)  53

 

Danbury  (3-19)   29

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Ottawa 

Lakota Div. 4 District

 

 

  Hills (16-6)  56

 

 

Eastwood and Fostoria Sectionals

 

 

Eastwood H.S.

Ottawa

6-Mar

Hills (17-6)  43

Tiffin

6:15 PM

 

Calvert (10-12)  34

 

 

Eastwood H.S.

 

 

3-Mar

Tiffin

 

7:00 PM

 

Calvert (11-12)  37

 

Maumee Valley

 

Country Day (6-15) 31

 

Lakota H.S.

Ottawa

Toledo

10-Mar

Hills (18-6) 39

Christian (13-9)  78

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Eastwood H.S.

 

 

4-Mar

Toledo

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Christian (14-9)  65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk  (3-19)  45

Eastwood H.S.

Toledo

 

6-Mar

Christian (15-9) 36

 

North

8:00 PM

 

Baltimore  (14-8)  40

 

 

Eastwood

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Arcadia (14-9)  35

 

 

 

Arcadia  (13-9)  43

 

 

Lakota H.S.

Cardinal

13-Mar

Stritch (19-6)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Gibsonburg (22-0)85

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

vs. Elida

5-Mar

Gibsonburg (23-0) 60

 

District Winner

Fostoria St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Wendelin  (7-15)  54

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

3-Mar

Fostoria St.

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Wendelin (8-15) 42

 

 

 

 

 

Vanlue  (2-19)  48

 

 

Lakota H.S.

Cardinal

10-Mar

Stritch (18-6) 54

8:00 PM

 

Cardinal

 

 

Stritch  (16-6)  46

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

5-Mar

Cardinal

8:00 PM

Stritch (17-6) 66

Old Fort  (11-11)  45

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

3-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

New Riegel (13-9) 39

 

New Riegel  (12-9)  49

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 01, 2021 04:56 PM