Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Div. 2 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (16-4)

 

Bucyrus and Willard Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

 Mansfield

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Senior (12-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton (2-15)

 

 

Madison Middle Sch.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

Norwalk (11-8)

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

 

 

Perkins (10-9)

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

Tiffin

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

 Columbian (3-16)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky (13-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison Middle Sch.

 

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Shelby (12-7)

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

Vs. Ohio Northern

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue (10-8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vermilion (16-3)

 

 

Mansfield Middle Sch.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

Ontario (11-7)

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde (13-6)

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

Galion (7-13)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington (16-5)

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONU Division 2 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida (15-3)

 

Lima Senior and Findlay Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

Defiance (6-12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan (7-10)

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

Lima

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

Shawnee (13-6)

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Scott (2-16)

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

Wapakoneta (13-6)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon (2-16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Wauseon (19-0)

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

Vs. Mansfield Madison

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys (7-12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Celina (4-15)

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

Van Wert (10-8)

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maumee (3-14)

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

Kenton (12-7)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath (7-12)

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: February 12, 2018 11:38 AM