Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Willard Div. 4 District

 

 

Colonel

 

 

 

Crawford (18-4) 67

 

Galion and Lexington Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

2-Mar

Colonel

 

Liberty-Benton

Sandusky St.

 

6:00 PM

Crawford (19-4)  61

 

Wapakoneta

Mary (11-11) 58

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Sandusky St.

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Mary (12-11)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buckeye

 

 

 

 

 

Central (8-14)  32

 

 

Willard H.S.

Colonel

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Crawford (20-4)  49

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Central(15-7)63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

Norwalk St.

 

 

Norwalk

 

2-Mar

Paul (13-11) 51

 

 

St. Paul (11-11)  60

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

Norwalk St.

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Paul  (12-11)  66

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestline (11-11)   45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Peter's (26-0)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Monroeville (1-21) 30

 

 

To Canton

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

 

Vs. Struthers

 

 

2-Mar

Mansfield St.

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

Peter's (24-0) 81

 

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

 

Peter's (22-0)  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Peter's (23-0)  70

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury (5-17)  28

 

 

Willard H.S.

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Peter's (25-0)  54

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas (14-8)  76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

2-Mar

Lucas (15-8) 71

 

 

Christian (13-9)  44

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Christian (14-9)  68

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plymouth (12-10)  40

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon Div. 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Pettisville (19-3)  42

 

Bryan and Wauseon Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

6:00 PM

Edgerton (11-13) 34

 

Wapakoneta

Hilltop (4-18)  46

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Edgerton (10-13)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edgerton (9-13)  49

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

Toledo

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Christian (20-4)  47

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (18-4)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

Toledo

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Christian (19-4) 46

 

 

Fayette (14-8)  47

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Fayette (15-8)  42

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edon (2-20)  27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Country Day (20-5)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Stryker (15-7)  39

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

Vs. Elida

 

 

2-Mar

Ottawa

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

Hills (14-9)  47

 

 

Ottawa

 

 

 

 

 

Hills (12-9)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

Ottawa

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Hills (13-9)  47

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Montpelier (9-13) 17

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Country Day(19-5) 64

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

Country Day(17-5) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

Maumee Valley

 

 

Emmanuel

 

2-Mar

Country Day(18-5) 56

 

 

Christian (9-12)  43

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

Emmanuel

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Christian (10-12)  45

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

North

 

 

 

 

 

Central (6-16)  40

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Convoy

 

 

 

Crestview (19-3)  55

 

Van Wert and Paulding Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

2-Mar

Convoy

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

6:00 PM

Crestview (20-3) 72

 

Wapakoneta

Parkway (9-13)  59

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Parkway (10-13)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antwerp (13-9)  53

 

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Crestview (21-3) 43

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Fort

 

 

 

 

 

Jennings (15-7)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Ottoville (18-5) 67

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottoville (17-5)  69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Crestview (22-3)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Wayne Trace(17-5)60

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

Vs. Napoleon

 

 

2-Mar

Wayne

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

Trace (18-5) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lincolnview (15-7)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Lincolnview (16-7) 52

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continental (1-21) 34

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Hicksville (20-5)  42

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

 

 

 

 

John's (14-7)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Hicksville (19-5) 46

 

 

Hicksville (17-5)  46

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Hicksville (18-5)  58

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayersville (15-7)  41

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City (13-9)  75

 

Van Buren and Ottawa-Glandorf Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

Elida

Cory-

 

6:00 PM

Miller City (14-9) 45

 

Wapakoneta

Rawson (9-13)  43

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Cory-

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Rawson (10-13)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McComb (5-17)  40

 

 

Liberty-Benton H. S.

Pandora-

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Gilboa (23-1)  56

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Pandora-

 

 

 

 

 

Gilboa (21-1)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

Pandora-

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Gilboa (22-1) 49

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holgate (1-21)  30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

Pandora

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Gilboa (24-1)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Kalida (16-6)  47

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

Vs. Fostoria

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

Kalida (17-6)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leipsic (8-14)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

Patrick

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Henry (10-13)  37

2 OT

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

Henry (9-13)  54

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Kalida (18-6)  33

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North

 

 

 

 

 

Baltimore (17-5)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

Columbus

 

 

Columbus

 

2-Mar

Grove (11-13)  40

 

 

Grove (9-13)  71

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

Columbus

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Grove (10-13)  69

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arcadia (3-19)  36

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

5

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

Marion

 

 

 

Local (18-4)   63

 

Lima Bath and Coldwater Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

2-Mar

Marion

 

Elida

Lima Temple

 

6:00 PM

Local (19-4) 61

 

Liberty-Benton

Christian (12-10) 59

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Lima Temple

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Christian (13-10)   33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ridgemont (3-19) 24

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Local (20-4)  39

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Upper Scioto

 

 

 

 

 

Valley (18-4)   35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

New

 

 

Lima

 

2-Mar

Bremen (11-13) 31

 

 

Perry (14-8)  54

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

New Bremen(10-13)72

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

New Bremen(9-13) 63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Local (21-4)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

St. Henry (19-3)  59

 

 

To Kettering

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

Vs. Dayton 1

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

St. Henry (20-3) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ada (4-18)  59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

Waynesfield-

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Goshen (7-16)  26

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

 

 

 

 

Goshen (6-16)  66

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

St. Henry (21-3) 38

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minster (14-7)   78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Minster (15-7) 46

 

 

Allen East (4-18)  28

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

New

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Knoxville (7-16)   53

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

New

 

 

 

 

 

Knoxville (6-16)  40

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

 


 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

6

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria Div. 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Old Fort (13-9)  59

 

Fremont Ross and Carey Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Fremont Ross H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

Elida

Fremont St.

 

6:00 PM

Old Fort (14-9) 56

 

Liberty-Benton

Joseph (9-13)  54

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont Ross H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Fremont St.

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Joseph (10-13)   47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanlue (8-14)  39

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Arlington (16-8)  60

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arlington (14-8)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont Ross H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Arlington (15-8) 62

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hardin

 

 

 

 

 

Northern (0-22)  24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Mohawk (19-6)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Mohawk (16-6)   45

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey H.S.

 

 

Vs. Liberty-Benton

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:00 PM

Mohawk (17-6)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca East(12-10) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey H.S.

 

Tiffin

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Calvert (9-14)   41