Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#2 Cincinnati

 

 

Moeller (23-3)   65

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  6:15 PM

 

Cincinnati

 

 

Xavier Univ.

 

Moeller (24-3)  65

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Springfield (21-4)   44

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Cincinnati

Cincinnati

 

Division 4

#7 Cincinnati

 

3/16/2018  7:30 PM

Moeller (25-3) 51

 

 

Princeton (23-3)  49

 

Xavier Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  8:00 PM

 

Huber Heights

 

 

 

Xavier Univ.

 

Wayne (25-1)  53

 

 

 

#3 Huber Heights

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne (24-1)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Cincinnati

 

Toledo Whitmer (21-5) 36

 

 

3/23/2018

Moeller (26-3)  83

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

 

3/15/2018  7:00 PM

 

Toledo St.

Value City Arena

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

John's (23-3)   44

Game 7

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:  10,899

 

 

#5 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

John's (22-3)  52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

#8 Lakewood

 

3/17/2018  2:00 PM

Lorain (22-5)  44

 

 

St. Edward (22-3)   69

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Akron

 

Lorain (21-5)   47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lorain (20-5)   72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Hilliard

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley (24-1)  56

 

 

 

Saturday

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

3/24/2018

Moeller (27-3)

3/14/2018  7:00 PM

 

Hilliard

 

8:30 PM

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Bradley (25-1)  39

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 12

 

Reynoldsburg (19-7) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

Pickerington

 

 

Dublin

 

3/17/2018  4:00 PM

Central (18-8)  78

 

 

Coffman (20-6)  38

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  7:00 PM

 

Pickerington

 

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Central (17-8)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pickerington

 

 

 

 

 

Central (16-8)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/23/2018

Solon (27-1)  65

 

Copley (20-6)  75

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/14/2018  6:15 PM

 

 

Game 8

 

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Copley (21-6)  60

Attendance: 7,981

 

 

Massillon

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson (19-6)   58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

3/17/2018  4:00 PM

Solon (26-1)  82

 

 

#1 Solon (24-1)  83

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  8:00 PM

 

 

 

Note: Numbers preceding team names

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Solon (25-1)  81

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shaker Heights (17-8) 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#5 Trotwood

 

 

Madison (23-3)  79

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  5:30 PM

 

Trotwood

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Madison (24-3)  84

 

 

Jump To:

Columbus

 

 

 

 

Division 1

South (22-4)  60

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Kettering

Trotwood

 

Division 4

Cincinnati

 

3/17/2018  3:00 PM

Madison (25-3)  88

 

 

Woodward (17-9)  46

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  8:00 PM

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Hughes (24--3)  74

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

Hughes (23-3)  68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

 

 

Friday

Trotwood

 

Unioto (22-2)   29

 

 

3/23/2018

Madison (26-3)  51

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

3/15/2018  6:15 PM

 

New Concord

Value City Arena

 

 

Ohio University

 

John Glenn (21-4) 31

Game 5

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:  9,255

 

 

New Concord

 

 

 

 

 

John Glenn (20-4)   65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

Byesville

 

 

Byesville

 

3/17/2018  3:00 PM

Meadowbrook (22-6) 42

 

 

Meadowbrook (20-6) 60

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  8:00 PM

 

Byesville

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Meadowbrook (21-6) 36

 

 

 

#4 Proctorville

 

 

 

 

 

Fairland (22-3)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Beechcroft (25-1)  59

 

 

 

Saturday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/24/2018

St. Mary (21-8)

3/15/2018  6:15 PM

 

Bay Village

 

5:15 PM

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Bay (20-6)  64

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 11

 

Bay Village

 

 

 

Attendance:  9,096

 

Bay (19-6)   67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

 

 

 

 

 

3/17/2018  2:00 PM

Lexington (23-5)  51

 

 

Lexington (21-5)  52

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Lexington (22-5) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#1 Wauseon (25-0)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

Cleve. Villa Angela

 

 

3/23/2018

St. Mary (20-8)  60

 

St. Joseph (17-8)   74

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/15/2018 6:15 PM

 

Cleve. Villa Angela

Game 6

 

 

Canton Civic Center

 

St. Joseph (18-8)  69

Attendance:  10,347

 

 

Cortland

 

 

 

 

 

Lakeview (20-6)   59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canton

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

#9 Akron St. Vincent-

 

3/17/2018  12:00 Noon

St. Mary (19-8)  62

 

 

St. Mary (17-8)  57

 

Canton Civic Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  8:00 PM

 

Akron St. Vincent-

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

Canton Civic Center

 

St. Mary (18-8)  84

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

Richfield

 

 

 

 

 

Revere (20-5)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#4 Leavittsburg

 

 

LaBrae (24-1)   36

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  6:15 PM

 

Canton Central

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Catholic (17-9)  37

 

 

Jump To:

Canton Central

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Catholic (16-9)   39

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Canton

Cleveland Heights

 

Division 4

Cleveland Heights

 

3/17/2018  7:00 PM

Lutheran East (14-13) 48

 

 

Lutheran East (12-13) 60

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  8:00 PM

 

Cleveland Height

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Lutheran East (13-13) 46

 

 

 

Wooster

 

 

 

 

 

Triway (17-8)   57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Cincinnati

 

 

Thursday

Cincinnati

 

Deer Park (25-0)   81

 

 

3/22/2018

Deer Park (28-0)  67

 

OT

 

 

5:15 PM

 

 

3/14/2018  5:30 PM

 

Cincinnati

Game 3

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Deer Park (26-0) 65

Attendance:  6,606

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

Purcell Marian (20-6) 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kettering

Cincinnati

 

 

Cincinnati North

 

3/17/2018  7:00 PM

Deer Park (27-0)  66

 

 

College Hill (22-2)  56

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  8:00 PM

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Madeira (19-7) 55

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

Madeira (18-7)  70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sugarcreek

 

 

 

 

 

Garaway (18-8)   52

 

 

 

Saturday

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

3/24/2018

Deer Park (29-0)

3/14/2018  6:15 PM

 

Sugarcreek

 

2:00 PM

 

Ohio University

 

Garaway (19-8)  53

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 10

 

 

 

OT

 

Attendance:  8,705

 

#7 Oak Hill (22-2)   39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

Canal Winchester

 

 

#1 Canal Winchester

 

3/17/2018  7:00 PM

Harvest Prep (28-0) 52

 

 

Harvest Prep (26-0)  78

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2018  8:00 PM

 

Canal Winchester

 

 

 

Ohio Univerity

 

Harvest Prep (27-0) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wheelersburg (20-3) 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Columbus

 

 

 

 

3/22/2018

Africentric (22-6)  57

 

Carey (20-6)  40

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/14/2018 6:15 PM

 

Columbus

Game 4

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Africentric (20-6)  42

Attendance: 7,030

 

 

#10 Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Africentric (19-6)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

Columbus

 

 

 

 

3/17/2018  7:00 PM

Africentric (21-6) 54

 

 

#3 Ottawa-

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

Glandorf (24-1)  68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

3/14/2018 8:00 PM

 

 

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings.

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Archbold (22-3)  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archbold (21-3)   78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

Peebles (20-5)   47

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

3/13/2018  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Peebles (21-5)  31

 

 

Jump To:

Coal Grove

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Dawson-Bryant (19-5) 46

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Athens

Berlin

 

Division 3

#8 Berlin

 

3/16/2018  7:00 PM 

Hiland (23-5)  41

 

 

Hiland (21-5)  64

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2018  6:15 PM

 

Berlin

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Hiland (22-5)  63

 

 

 

Fairfield

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (12-14) 23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willoughby

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 Cornerstone

 

Rittman (21-4)   41

 

 

3/22/2018

Christian (21-7)  51

 

 

 

Willoughby

10:45 AM

 

 

3/13/2018  6:15 PM

 

Cornerstone

Value City Arena

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Christian (19-7)  72

Game 1

 

 

#9 Willoughby

 

 

Attendance:  7,408

 

 

Cornerstone

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (18-7)  56

 

 

Willoughby

 

 

 

 

Canton

Cornerstone

 

 

#1 Mansfield St.

 

3/16/2018  7:00 PM

Christian (20-7)  51

 

 

Peter's (26-0)   68

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2018  8:00 PM

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

Canton Feildhouse

 

Peter's (27-0)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Canton (19-7)   56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OT.

 

Pandora-

 

 

 

 

 

Gilboa (24-1)  50

 

 

 

Saturday

Marion

 

 

 

 

3/24/2018

Local (25-4)

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

3/13/2018  6:15 PM

 

Pandora-

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Gilboa (25-1)  70

 

Game 9

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:  9,620

 

Sycamore

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk (19-6)  31

 

Bowling Green

Pandora

 

 

 

 

3/16/2018  7:00 PM

Gilboa (26-1)  54

 

 

Convoy

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

Crestview (22-3)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2018  8:00 PM

 

Convoy

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Crestview (23-3)  58

 

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

Country Day (20-5)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Marion

 

 

 

 

3/22/2018

Local (24-4)  52

 

Russia (16-8)   45

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/13/2018  8:00 PM

 

Fort

Game 2

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Loramie (25-2)  47

Attendance:  9,003

 

 

#4 Fort

 

 

 

 

 

Loramie (24-2)   48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kettering

Marion

 

 

#10 Springfield

 

3/16/2018  7:00 PM

Local (23-4)  56

 

 

Catholic Central (23-3) 33

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2018  5:30 PM

 

Marion

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

Fairmont High School

 

Local (22-4)  62

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

Marion

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 Davey1

 

Local (21-4)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 27, 2018 09:12 AM