Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Div. 2 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vermilion (17-5) 61

 

Bucyrus and Willard Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

Vermilion (18-5) 59

 

 

Sandusky (14-7) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Shelby (12-11) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby (11-11) 61

 

 

Madison High School

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Vermilion (19-5) 39

 

Bellevue (6-16)  56

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

Clear Fork (19-4) 42

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (18-4) 63

 

Bucyrus H.S.

Mansfield

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Senior (19-4) 51

 

 

Mansfield Sr.(17-4) 73 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Mansfield Sr.(18-4) 47

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton (1-21) 24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison High School

 

Norwalk (19-3)  57

 

 

 

9-Mar

Norwalk (23-3)

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

District Champion

26-Feb

 

Norwalk (20-3)  59

 

 

to BGSU

6:15

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

Vs. Columbus 1

Columbian (4-18) 51

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Norwalk (21-3) 52

 

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

 

 

Perkins (12-10) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

  Perkins (13-10) 41

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

3 OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde (13-9)  45

 

 

Madison High School

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Norwalk (22-3) 56

 

Ontario (14-8) 67

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Ontario (15-8) 45

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion (8-14)  37

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Ontario (16-8) 48

 

 

Edison (2-20)  29

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Lexington (18-5) 41

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington (17-5) 66

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONU Division 2 District

 

 

Lima

 

 

 

  Shawnee (20-2) 61

 

Lima Senior and Findlay Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Lima

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

Shawnee (21-2) 55

 

 

Celina (5-17)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Napoleon (8-15) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon (7-15)  61

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Shawnee (22-2) 58

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

Elida (12-10)  76

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

Elida (13-10) 62

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Scott (8-12) 55

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Elida (14-10) 40

 

 

Bryan (12-10) 52

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Bryan (13-10) 44

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys (6-15) 50

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Lima Shawnee (23-2)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Wauseon (18-4) 53

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

Vs. North Ridgeville

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Van Wert (15-9) 27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert (13-9) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Van Wert (14-9) 57

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath (1-21)  47

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Van Wert (16-9) 54

 

Defiance (12-10)  56

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Defiance (13-10)  42

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maumee (5-17) 30

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Defiance (14-10) 25

 

 

Wapakoneta (13-9) 64

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

Wapakoneta (14-9) 35

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenton (14-8)  29

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 09, 2019 08:46 PM