Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Willard Div. 4 District

 

 

South

 

 

 

  Central (18-4) 65

 

Shelby and Galion Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

1-Mar

South

 

Findlay

Sandusky

 

6:15 PM

Central (19-4) 57

 

Wapakoneta

  St. Mary (17-5) 59

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

  St. Mary (18-5) 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

OT

 

 

  Christian (5-17) 29

 

 

Willard H.S.

South

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Central (20-4) 48

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaretta (16-6) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Margaretta (17-6) 53

 

 

Plymouth (12-10)  42

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Pater's (14-8) 39

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

 

Peter's (13-8)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

South Central (21-4)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Colonel

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Crawford (18-4) 64

 

 

To Canton

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

Vs. Struthers

 

 

1-Mar

Colonel

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Crawford (19-4) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestline (8-14)  65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Crestline (9-14) 40

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville (7-15) 42

 

 

Willard H.S.

Colonel

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Crawford (20-4) 37

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk St.

 

 

 

 

 

  Paul (14-8) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

 

Buckeye

 

1-Mar

Lucas (19-5) 39

 

 

  Central (6-16)  44

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Lucas (18-5) 58

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas (17-5)  59

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon Div. 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hicksville (20-2) 70

 

Defiance and Bryan Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

Findlay

 

 

6:15 PM

Hicksville (21-2) 53

 

Wapakoneta

Ayersville (4-16)  47

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ayersville (5-16)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holgate (2-19)  20

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Hicksville (22-2) 68

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antwerp (16-5) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Edgerton (13-10) 38

 

 

Edgerton (11-10)  46

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Edgerton (12-10) 44

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hilltop (1-21)  13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Hicksville (23-2)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Pettisville (16-6) 69

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

Vs. Elida

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Pettisville (17-6) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fayette (12-9)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Fayette (13-9) 51

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Montpelier (4-17) 22

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Pettisville (18-6) 51

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stryker (16-6)  73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

North

 

1-Mar

Stryker (17-6) 56

 

 

  Central (9-13) 65

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

North

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

  Central (10-13) 52

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edon (5-16)  59

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Convoy

 

 

 

  Crestview (21-1) 57

 

Van Wert and Paulding Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

1-Mar

Convoy

 

Findlay

Lima Temple

 

6:15 PM

Crestview (22-1) 53

 

Wapakoneta

Christian (8-14) 48

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Lima Temple

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

  Christian (9-14) 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort

 

 

 

 

 

  Jennings (3-19) 47

 

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Crestview (23-1) 61

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

 

 

 

 

  John's (15-7) 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Central

 

Van Wert H.S.

Delphos St.

 

 

Catholic (11-11)  65

 

1-Mar

John's (16-7) 34

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Lima Central

 

 

 

8;00 PM

 

  Catholic (12-11) 29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continental (3-19) 27

 

 

 

2 OT

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Crestview (24-1)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Kalida (17-5) 41

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

Vs. Napoleon

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Kalida (18-5)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lincolnview(10-11) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Parkway (12-11) 32

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway (11-11) 48

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Kalida (19-5) 58

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottoville (17-5) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

Wayne

 

 

Wayne

 

1-Mar

Trace (19-5)  39

 

 

  Trace (17-5) 74

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

Wayne

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

  Trace (18-5) 74

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City (10-12) 57

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay Division 4 District

 

 

Patrick

 

 

 

  Henry (6-16) 51

 

Bluffton and Van Buren Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

2 OT

 

 

Willard

 

 

Bluffton University

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

Elida

 

 

6:15 PM

Arlington (18-5)  58

 

Wapakoneta

Arlington (16-5) 68

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton University

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (17-5) 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanlue (2-19)  28

 

 

Findlay H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Arlington (19-5)  45

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale (13-9) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton University

 

 

 

Arcadia (3-19) 49

 

1-Mar

Riverdale (14-9) 35

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton University

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Leipsic (12-11) 28

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leipsic (11-11) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

Columbus

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Grove (19-5)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Pandora-

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Gilboa (15-7) 46

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

3 OT

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

 

 

Vs. Fostoria

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

McComb (11-11) 46

 

 

Hardin

 

 

 

 

 

  Northern (7-15)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

McComb (10-11) 48

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McComb (9-11)  60

 

 

Findlay H.S.

Columbus

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Grove (18-5)  52

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

  Grove (16-5) 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

Columbus

 

 

Cory-

 

1-Mar

Grove (17-5)  73

 

 

  Rawson (8-14) 59

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren H.S.

 

Cory-

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

  Rawson (9-14) 35

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

North

 

 

 

 

 

Baltimore (3-19) 48

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

5

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Henry (19-3) 64

 

Coldwater and Lima Bath Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

Elida

New

 

6:15 PM

St. Henry (20-3)  48

 

Findlay

Knoxville (3-19)  46

 

 

 

 

Fostoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ada (6-17) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ada (5-17)  55

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

St. Henry (21-3)  52

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minster (15-7) 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

1-Mar

Minster (16-7)  41

 

 

  Goshen (2-19)  34

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

Fort

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

  Recovery (11-11) 60

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Fort

 

 

 

 

 

  Recovery (10-11) 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

St. Henry (22-3)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Marion

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Local (15-7) 71

 

 

To Kettering

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

Vs. Dayton 3

 

 

1-Mar

Marion

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Local (16-7)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East (10-11) 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Ridgemont (12-11) 30

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ridgemont (11-11) 63

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Marion

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Local (17-7)  40

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Perry (18-3) 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

 

 

Upper Scioto

 

1-Mar

Lima Perry (19-3) 35

 

 

  Valley (17-5)  52

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath H.S.

 

Upper Scioto

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

  Valley (18-5) 64

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

New

 

 

 

 

 

  Bremen (8-14)  48

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 


 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

6

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria Div. 4 District

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

Country Day(15-7) 73

 

Carey and Fremont Ross Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Carey H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

1-Mar

Maumee Valley

 

Elida

Hopewell-

 

6:15 PM

Country Day(16-7) 94

 

Findlay

  Loudon (13-9)  56

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Hopewell-

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

  Loudon (14-9) 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury (5-17)  39

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

Country Day(17-7) 61

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk (21-1) 61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey H.S.

 

 

 

New Riegel (9-12)  57

 

1-Mar

Mohawk (22-1) 78

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

New Riegel (10-12) 34

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca

 

 

 

 

 

  East  (8-14)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Country Day (18-7)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Christian (16-6) 65

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont Ross H.S.

 

 

Vs. Findlay

 

 

1-Mar

Toledo

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Christian (17-6) 71

 

 

Fremont St.

 

 

 

 

 

  Joseph (10-12)  46