Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Uniontown

 

 

  Green (21-4)  77

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  6:15 PM

 

Uniontown

 

PDF View

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Green (22-4) 53

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Mentor (23-2)  60

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Cleveland

Lakewood St.

 

Division 4

 

 

3/16/2019  2:00 PM

Edward (19-8)  52

 

 

Euclid (18-7)  71

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  8:00 PM

 

Lakewood St.

 

 

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Edward (18-8) 71

 

 

 

Lakewood St.

 

 

 

 

 

Edward (17-8)  77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Cincinnati

 

Lakota East (20-5)  33

 

 

3/22/2019

Moeller (28-0)  52

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

3/13/2019  6:15 PM

 

Cincinnati

Value City Arena

 

 

Xavier Univ.

 

Moeller (26-0)  59

Game 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#1 Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

  Moeller (25-0)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

3/16/2019  7:00 PM

Moeller (27-0)  72

 

 

Springfield (17-9)  63

 

Xavier Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Xavier Univ.

 

Centerville (22-5)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Centerville (21-5) 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 4

 

 

Pickerington

 

 

Attendance: 12,080

 

 

  North (22-4)  61

 

 

[Games 7 & 8]

Saturday

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

3/23/2019

Moeller (29-0)

3/13/2019  7:00 PM

 

Pickerington

 

8:30 PM

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

North (23-4)  58

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 12

 

Newark (20-6)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 8

 

 

 

Columbus

Olentangy

Attendance: N/A

 

Olentangy

 

3/16/2019  2:00 PM

Liberty (24-4)  49

 

 

  Liberty (22-4)  66

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2019  7:00 PM

 

Olentangy

 

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Liberty (23-4)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Pickerington

 

 

 

 

 

  Central (25-1)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/22/2019

St. Mary (24-3)  44

 

Lima Senior (21-4)  51

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/13/2019  7:00 PM

 

 

Game 8

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

Lima Senior (22-4)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Start (22-3)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Akron

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

#7 Akron St. Vincent-

 

3/16/2019  6:00 PM

St. Mary (23-3)  58

 

 

  St. Mary (21-3)  47

 

Univ. of Akron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  7:00 PM

 

Akron St. Vincent-

 

Note: Numbers preceding team names

Univ. of Akron

 

St. Mary (22-3)  79

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olmsted Falls (23-2)  37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Thornville

 

 

  Sheridan (20-5)  69

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  6:15 PM

 

Thornville

 

 

Ohio University

 

Sheridan (21-5) 55

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Steubenville (19-5)  43

 

OT

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Athens

Thornville

 

Division 4

#10 New

 

3/16/2019  7:00 PM

Sheridan (22-5)  55

 

 

  Philadelphia (21-4)  50

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  8:00 PM

 

New

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Philadelphia (22-4) 53

 

 

 

Chillicothe Zane

 

 

 

 

 

  Trace (21-4)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Columbus

 

 

Thursday

Columbus

 

  South  (25-1)   61

 

 

3/21/2019

South (28-1)  73

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

3/14/2019  6:15 PM

 

Columbus

Value City Arena

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

South (26-1)  64

Game 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk (23-3)   54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

Columbus

 

 

Cleveland Central

 

3/16/2019  2:00 PM

South (27-1)  77

 

 

  Catholic (16-9)  48

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2019  8:00 PM

 

Lima

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Shawnee (24-2)  47

 

 

 

Lima

 

 

 

 

 

Shawnee (23-2)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 2

 

 

Cleve. Villa Angela-

 

 

Attendance: 10,843

 

 

  St Joseph (17-8)  66

 

 

[Games 3 & 4]

Saturday

Trotwood

 

 

 

 

3/23/2019

Madison (28-2)

3/13/2019  6:15 PM

 

Cleve. Villa Angela

 

2:00 PM

 

Canton Civic Center

 

St. Joseph (18-8)  70

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 10

 

Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

  Benedictine (15-9)  62

 

 

 

Session 6

 

 

 

Canton

Akron

Attendance:  9,881

 

Akron

 

3/15/2019  6:15 PM

Buchtel (20-7)  72

 

 

  Buchtel (18-7)  60

 

Canton Civic Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  8:00 PM

 

Akron

 

 

 

Canton Civic Center

 

Buchtel (19-7)  84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#4 Poland

 

 

 

 

 

  Seminary (23-2)  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Trotwood

 

Cincinnati

 

 

3/21/2019

Madison (27-2)  77

 

  Aiken  (20-6)  62

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/14/2019 5:30 PM

 

Trotwood

Game 4

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Madison (25-2)  92

 

 

 

#1 Trotwood

 

 

 

 

 

  Madison (24-2)  96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kettering

Trotwood

 

 

Dayton

 

3/16/2019  3:00 PM

Madison (26-2) 102

 

 

  Northridge (18-7)  60

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2019  8:00 PM

 

Dayton

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

Fairmont High School

 

Northridge (19-7)  44

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Bishop Hartley (15-9) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#5 Cincinnati Purcell

 

 

Marian (22-4)   52

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  5:30 PM

 

Cincinnati Purcell

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Marian (23-4)  67

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Versailles (15-10)  37

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Kettering

Cincinnati Purcell

 

Division 4

 

 

3/16/2019  7:00 PM

Marian (24-4)  41

 

 

Dayton Stivers (20-4) 52

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Anna (25-2)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#8 Anna (24-2)  70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Canal Winchester

 

#3 Wheelersburg (25-0) 51

 

 

3/21/2019

Harvest Prep (27-2) 55

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

 

 

3/14/2019  6:15 PM

 

 

Game 1

 

 

Ohio University

 

Wheelersburg (26-0) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Magnolia Sandy

 

 

 

 

 

  Valley (19-6)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

Canal Winchester

 

 

#2 Canal Winchester

 

3/16/2019  3:00 PM

Harvest Prep (26-2) 48

 

 

Harvest Prep (24-2)  79

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2019  8:00 PM

 

Canal Winchester

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Harvest Prep (25-2) 52

 

 

 

Frankfort

 

 

 

 

 

  Adena (19-6)  38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 1

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:  6,472

 

 

Mogadore (19-6)   69

 

 

[Games 1 & 2]

Saturday

Canal Winchester

 

 

 

 

3/23/2019

Harvest Prep (28-2)

3/13/2019  6:15 PM

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Mogadore (20-6)  51

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 9

 

#6 Ashtabula

 

 

 

 

 

  Edgewood (24-1)   65

 

 

 

Session 5

 

 

 

Canton

Cleveland Heights

Attendance:  7,714

 

Cleveland Heights

 

3/16/2019  7:00 PM

Lutheran East (19-8) 58

 

 

Lutheran East (17-8) 63

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2019  8:00 PM

 

Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Lutheran East (18-8) 63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orrville (16-8)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Cleveland Heights

 

Grandview

 

 

3/21/2019

Lutheran East (20-8) 42

 

  Heights (19-6)  58

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/13/2019 6:15 PM

 

Cardinal

Game 2

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Stritch (23-3)  68

 

 

 

Cardinal

 

 

 

 

 

  Stritch (22-3)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

Cardinal

 

 

 

 

3/16/2019  7:00 PM

Stritch (24-3)  53

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

Coldwater (17-9)  75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

3/13/2019 8:00 PM

 

 

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings.

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Coldwater (18-9)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (22-3)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Coal Grove

 

 

Dawson-Bryant (19-6) 39

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

3/12/2019  8:00 PM

 

Berlin

 

 

Ohio University

 

Hiland (26-1)  75

 

 

Jump To:

#1 Berlin

 

 

 

 

Division 1

  Hiland (25-1)  70

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Athens

Berlin

 

Division 3

Sugar Grove

 

3/15/2019  7:00 PM 

Hiland (27-1)  57

 

 

  Berne Union (17-8)  64

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2019  6:15 PM

 

New Boston

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Glenwood (20-6)  32

 

 

 

New Boston

 

 

 

 

 

  Glenwood (19-6)  69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#7 Springfield Catholic

 

 

Friday

Berlin

 

  Central (22-3)  36

 

 

3/22/2019

Hiland (28-1)  38

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

 

 

3/12/2019  8:00 PM

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

St. Henry (23-3) 46

Game 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#3 St. Henry (22-3)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kettering

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2019  7:00 PM

St. Henry (24-3)  50

 

 

Fort Loramie (19-7) 25

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2019  5:30 PM

 

Jackson

 

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Center (22-5) 43

 

 

 

Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

  Center (21-5)  30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 3

 

 

#6 Bristolville

 

 

Attendance:  11,327

 

 

  Bristol (21-4)  34

 

 

[Games 5 & 6]

Saturday

Convoy

 

 

 

 

3/23/2019

Crestview (28-1)

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

3/12/2019  6:15 PM

 

Richmond

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Heights (20-6)  46

 

Game 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richmond

 

 

 

Session 7

 

  Heights (19-6)  66

 

Canton

Richmond

Attendance:  9,108

 

 

 

3/15/2019  7:00 PM

Heights (21-6)  49

 

 

New Middletown

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

  Springfield (20-5)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2019  8:00 PM

 

New Mddletown

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Springfield (21-5) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Central (21-4)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Convoy

 

Columbus

 

 

3/22/2019

Crestview (27-1)  58

 

  Grove (19-5) 48

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/12/2019  6:15 PM

 

Maumee Valley

Game 6

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Country Day (19-7) 49

 

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

Country Day (18-7) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

Convoy

 

 

 

 

3/15/2019  7:00 PM

Crestview (26-1)  59

 

 

Hicksville (23-2)  42

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2019  8:00 PM

 

Convoy

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Crestview (25-1) 66

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

Convoy

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 Crestview (24-1)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 25, 2019 02:03 PM