Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District. Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 


Quick Links

Blanchard Valley Conference
Buckeye Border Conference
Firelands Conference
Green Meadows Conference
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Mid Ohio Athletic Conf.
Midwest Athletic Conference
Northern Buckeye Conference
Northern Lakes League
Northern Ten Conference
Northwest Central Conference
Northwest Conference
Northwest Ohio Ath. League
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Putnam County League
Sandusky Bay Conf [Bay Div]
Sandusky Bay Conf [Lake Div]
Sandusky Bay Conf[River Div]
Three Rivers Conference
Toledo Area Athletic Conf.
Toledo City Athletic League
Western Buckeye League
Independent and Others

Recent ResultsFind Future Games Here

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2020

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

 

UT Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rossford and Start Sectionals

 

 

Findlay (13-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Rossford H.S.

 

 

 

 

  Bowsher (7-12)

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Rossford H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green (5-14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon Clay (5-14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rossford H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Start (15-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

to Toledo

 

 

Perrysburg (16-2)

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

Vs. Toledo 2

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

District Winner

Sylvania

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

12-Mar  7:00 PM

  Northview (10-9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Madison (7-12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wayne (11-8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Catholic (11-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2020 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UT Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sylvania

 

 

Genoa and Fostoria Sectionals

 

 

  Southview (15-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

  Francis (12-7)

 

29-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Whitmer (4-14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  John's (11-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield (10-8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

to Toledo

 

 

Ashland (7-12)

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

Vs. Toledo 1

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

 

District Winner

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

 

12-Mar  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont Ross (5-14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior (16-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Waite (2-16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2020 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: February 10, 2020 10:23 AM