Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District. Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 


Quick Links

Blanchard Valley Conference
Buckeye Border Conference
Firelands Conference
Green Meadows Conference
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Mid Ohio Athletic Conf.
Midwest Athletic Conference
Northern Buckeye Conference
Northern Lakes League
Northern Ten Conference
Northwest Central Conference
Northwest Conference
Northwest Ohio Ath. League
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Putnam County League
Sandusky Bay Conf [Bay Div]
Sandusky Bay Conf [Lake Div]
Sandusky Bay Conf[River Div]
Three Rivers Conference
Toledo Area Athletic Conf.
Toledo City Athletic League
Western Buckeye League
Independent and Others

Recent ResultsFind Future Games Here

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2020

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Div. 2 Dist.

 

 

Upper

 

 

 

  Sandusky (21-1) 62

 

Bucyrus and Willard Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

2 OT

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

Lake

 

 

28-Feb

Upper

 

 

Mansfield

 

6:15 PM

Sandusky (22-1)  54

 

 

  Senior (10-12)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

  Senior (11-12)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vermilion (2-20)  37

 

 

Madison Middle Sch.

Upper

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Sandusky (23-1) 60

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario (16-6)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Ontario (17-6) 45

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington (13-9)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison Middle Sch.

Upper

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Sandusky (24-1)

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Huron (16-4)  46

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

Vs. Ada

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Norwalk (17-7) 62

 

12-Mar  6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk (15-7)  60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Norwalk (16-7)  49

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edison (4-18)  32

 

 

Madison Middle Sch.

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Norwalk (18-7) 59

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby (17-5)  87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Shelby (18-5)  58

 

 

Clear Fork (8-14) 72

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Clear Fork (9-14) 67

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion (2-20)  52

 

 

 

Copyright 2020 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONU Division 2 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance (15-7)  46

 

Paulding and Lima Senior Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

Lake

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

Defiance (16-7) 48

 

 

Van Wert (8-14)  36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Wapakoneta (8-15) 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta(7-15) 40

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Defiance (17-7)  51

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys (19-3)  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Bryan (16-7) 28

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan (15-7)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Shawnee (25-0)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Lima

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Shawnee (22-0) 64

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

Vs. Mansfield

 

 

28-Feb

Lima

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Shawnee (23-0)  69

 

12-Mar  6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon (5-17)  44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Celina (3-20)  24

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Celina (2-20)  57

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Shawnee (24-0)  71

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon (16-6)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Wauseon (17-6)  54

 

 

Kenton (12-10)  42

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Elida (8-15)  40

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida (7-15)  47

 

 

 

Copyright 2020 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake Division 2 District

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

  Rogers (19-3) 81

 

Bowsher and Genoa Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

Mansfield Madison

 

 

28-Feb

Toledo

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

Rogers (20-3)  81

 

 

Maumee (2-20) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Toledo Scott (4-17) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Scott (3-17) 69

 

 

Lake H.S.

Toledo

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Rogers (21-3)  66

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Tiffin

 

 

 

 

 

  Columbian (14-8) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

Tiffin

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Columbian (15-8)  57

 

 

Clyde (11-11) 48

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Port Clinton (6-17) 32

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton (5-17) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H.S.

Toledo

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Rogers ((22-3)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Rossford (19-3) 51

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

Vs. North Ridgeville

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Rossford (20-3)  60

 

12-Mar  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor (18-3) 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Oak Harbor (19-3) 43

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 Woodward (8-12) 47

 

 

Lake H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Sandusky (23-1)  52

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky (21-1)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

Sandusky

 

28-Feb

Sandusky (22-1)  82

 

 

  Perkins (6-16)  45

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

  Perkins (7-16)  50

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue (4-18)  41

 

 

 

Copyright 2020 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 07, 2020 09:37 PM