Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District. Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 


Quick Links

Blanchard Valley Conference
Buckeye Border Conference
Firelands Conference
Green Meadows Conference
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Mid Ohio Athletic Conf.
Midwest Athletic Conference
Northern Buckeye Conference
Northern Lakes League
Northern Ten Conference
Northwest Central Conference
Northwest Conference
Northwest Ohio Ath. League
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Putnam County League
Sandusky Bay Conf [Bay Div]
Sandusky Bay Conf [Lake Div]
Sandusky Bay Conf[River Div]
Three Rivers Conference
Toledo Area Athletic Conf.
Toledo City Athletic League
Western Buckeye League
Independent and Others

Recent ResultsFind Future Games Here

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.

 

 

 

 

---

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Canton

 

 

  McKinley (21-4)  71

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  6:15 PM

 

 

 

PDF View

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Shaker Heights (21-5)

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Shaker Heights (20-5)  83

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Cleveland

 

 

Division 4

 

 

3/14/2020  2:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

Mentor (19-6)  76

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

 

 

2 OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Mentor (20-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Medina (20-5)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Lakewood

 

 

Friday

 

 

 St. Edward (24-1)  76

 

 

3/20/2020

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

3/11/2020  7:00 PM

 

Lakewood

Value City Arena

 

 

Univ. of Akron

 

St. Edward (25-1)

Game 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lorain (17-8)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2020  2:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

Lima Senior (22-3)  50

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

Lima Senior (23-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Start (21-4)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#9 Columbus Walnut

 

 

 

 

 

  Ridge (22-4)   32

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

3/21/2020

 

3/11/2020  7:00 PM

 

Hilliard

 

8:30 PM

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Bradley (25-2)

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

#5 Hilliard

 

 

 

Game 12

 

  Bradley (24-2)  59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

 

 

 

Thomas

 

3/14/2020  2:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

  Worthington (21-5)

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2020  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

CANCELLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Westerville

 

 

 

 

 

  Central (18-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/20/2020

 

 

Centerville (15-11)  42

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/11/2020  6:15 PM

 

Cincinnati

Game 8

 

 

Xavier Univ.

 

Moeller (26-1)

 

 

 

#1 Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

  Moeller (25-1)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

#8 Liberty Twp.

 

3/14/2020  7:30 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

  Lakota East (24-2)  44

 

Xavier Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  8:00 PM

 

Liberty Twp.

 

Note: Numbers preceding team names

Xavier Univ.

 

Lakota East (25-2)

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

#9 Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

  Lasalle (23-3)  35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Youngstown

 

 

  Chaney  (19-6)

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

3/12/2020  6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Canton Civic Center

 

CANCELLED

 

 

Jump To:

#2 Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

Division 1

  St. Mary (20-4)

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Centon

 

 

Division 4

#5 Cleveland Heights

 

3/14/2020  12:00 PM

 

 

 

Lutheran East (20-3)

 

Canton Civic Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Canton Civic Center

 

CANCELLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster Triway (21-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New

 

 

Thursday

 

 

  Philadelphia (18-7)

 

 

3/19/2020

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

 

 

3/12/2020  6:15 PM

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

Ohio University

 

CANCELLED

Game 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus St. Francis

 

 

 

 

 

  DeSales (19-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

 

 

 

Circleville

 

3/14/2020  3:00 PM

 

 

 

  Logan Elm (19-7)

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

CANCELLED

 

 

 

Byesville

 

 

 

 

 

Meadowbrook (23-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper

 

 

 

 

 

  Sandusky (24-1)

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

3/21/2020

 

3/12/2020  6:15 PM

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

CANCELLED

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 9

 

#1 Lima

 

 

 

 

 

  Shawnee (25-0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2020  2:00 PM

 

 

 

#8 Toledo Rogers (22-3)

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

CANCELLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parma Heights

 

 

 

 

 

 Holy Name (20-5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

Columbus

 

 

3/19/2020

 

 

  Beechcroft (18-6)

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/12/2020 6:15 PM

 

 

Game 2

 

 

University of Dayton

 

CANCELLED

 

 

 

Kettering Archbishop

 

 

 

 

 

  Alter  (22-4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dayton

 

 

 

#3 Trotwood

 

3/14/2020  1:00 PM

 

 

 

  Madison (24-2)

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

University of Dayton

 

CANCELLED

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

Dayton Thurgood

 

 

 

 

 

  Marshall (19-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Cincinnati Hills

 

 

  Chr. Academy (23-2) 56

 

 

 

Division 3

OT

 

 

 

3/11/2020  6:15 PM

 

Cincinnati

 

 

University of Dayton

 

Deer Park (23-1)

 

 

Jump To:

#4 Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

Division 1

  Deer Park (22-1)  57

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Dayton

 

 

Division 4

 

 

3/14/2020  5:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

Dayton Stivers (15-10) 71

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

 

Dayton Stivers (16-10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna (22-4)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Creston

 

 

Friday

 

 

  Norwayne (20-5)  50

 

 

3/20/2020

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

 

 

3/11/2020  6:15 PM

 

Warrensville

Game 5

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Heights (15-12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Warrensville

 

 

 

 

 

  Heights (14-12)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canton

 

 

 

Atwater

 

3/14/2020  7:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

  Waterloo (23-2)  72

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  8:00 PM

 

Atwater

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Waterloo (24-2)

 

 

 

Leavittsville

 

 

 

 

 

  LaBrae (19-6)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#1 Canal Winchester

 

 

 

 

 

  Harvest Prep (22-3)  58

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

3/21/2020

 

3/11/2020  6:15 PM

 

Canal Winchester

 

5:15 PM

 

Ohio University

 

Harvest Prep (23-3)

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 11

 

#9 Chillicothe

 

 

 

 

 

  Zane Trace (22-3)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

 

 

 

#10 West Lafayette

 

3/14/2020  7:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

  Ridgewood (24-2)  58

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/2020  8:00 PM

 

Proctorville

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Fairland (24-2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#6  Proctorville

 

 

 

 

 

  Fairland (23-2)  68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/20/2020

 

 

Evergreen (24-1)  64

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/11/2020 6:15 PM

 

 

Game 6

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Evergreen (25-1)

 

 

 

Johnstown

 

 

 

 

 

  Monroe (19-7)   54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2020  7:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

Colonel

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

  Crawford (23-3)  34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

3/11/2020 8:00 PM

 

Ottawa

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings.

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Glandorf (25-1)

 

 

 

#2 Ottawa-

 

 

 

 

 

  Glandorf (24-1)  66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

Jackson Center (21-5)  40

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

3/10/2020  8:00 PM

 

Jackson

 

 

University of Dayton

 

Center (22-5)

 

 

Jump To:

Fairfield Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Christian (20-6)   30

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Dayton

 

 

Division 3

 

 

3/13/2020  7:00 PM 

CANCELLED

 

 

Fort Loramie (18-7)  35

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/2020  6:15 PM

 

Wellington

 

 

 

University of Dayton

 

School (18-9)

 

 

 

Wellington

 

 

 

 

 

  School (17-9)  38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grandview

 

 

Thursday

 

 

  Heights (21-5)  62

 

 

3/19/2020

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

3/10/2020  8:00 PM

 

Grandview

Value City Arena

 

 

Ohio University

 

Heights (22-5)

Game 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Glouster

 

 

 

 

 

  Trimble (22-3)  32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2020  7:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

#4 Peebles (22-2)  44

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/2020  6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Berlin Hiland (23-4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#8 Berlin Hiland (22-4) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Antwerp (25-0)  50

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

3/21/2020

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

3/10/2020  6:15 PM

 

Columbus

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Bowling Green Univ,

 

Grove (26-0)

 

Game 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#1 Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

  Grove (25-0)  55

 

Bowling Green

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2020  7:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

Parkway (18-7)  44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Parkway (19-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Calvert (20-6)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

#7 Richmond

 

 

3/19/2020

 

 

  Heights  (21-4)  60

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/10/2020  6:15 PM

 

Richmond

Game 4

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Heights (22-4)

 

 

 

Warren John F.

 

 

 

 

 

  Kennedy (12-13)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canton

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/2020  7:00 PM

CANCELLED

 

 

McDonald  (22-3)  45

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/2020  8:00 PM

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Lucas (26-1)

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2020 Davey1

 

#5 Lucas (25-1)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 14, 2020 08:25 PM