Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2021

 

 

 

 

PDF View

All Sectional Semi-Final and Final Games at 7:00

 

Ashland Division 2 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Shelby (17-3) 71

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-Finals at higher seed

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

Spencerville

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

Lake

 

 

 

Shelby (18-3) 75

 

 

8 Vermilion (7-13) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vermilion H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vermilion (8-13) 36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Lexington (4-12) 41

 

 

Ashland H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Shelby (19-3) 64

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Huron (10-6) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huron H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Huron (11-6) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Clear Fork (8-14) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Shelby (20-3)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

5 Mansfield

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Senior (8-10) 53

 

 

To Elida

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario H.S.

 

 

Vs. Spencerville

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

District Winner

 

 

 

Ontario17-5) 62

 

11-Mar, 8:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Ontario (15-5) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Ontario (16-5) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Bellevue(5-13) 36

 

 

Ashland H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Norwalk (17-8) 44

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Upper

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky (14-8) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Norwalk (16-8) 66

 

 

3 Norwalk (14-8) 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Norwalk (15-8) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Galion (0-22) 31

 

 

 

Copyright 2021 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2021

 

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-Final & Final Games at 7:00 Unless Noted

 

Spencerville Div. 2 Dist.

 

 

1 Lima

 

 

 

Shawnee (20-1) 85

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-Finals at higher seed

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Shawnee H.S.

 

 

Ashland

 

 

26-Feb

Lima

 

Lake

 

 

 

Shawnee (21-1) 56

 

 

10 Elida (4-16) 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida (5-16) 31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Kenton (0-16) 66

 

 

Spencerville H. S.

Lima

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Shawnee (22-1) 65

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Defiance (14-8) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb 6:00

Defiance (15-8) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Van Wert(11-10) 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencerville H. S.

Lima

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Shawnee S (23-1)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

2 Wauseon (17-4) 44

 

 

To Elida

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

Vs. Ashland

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

District Winner

 

 

 

Wauseon (18-4) 43

 

11-Mar, 8:00

5

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta (12-9) 37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Wapakoneta (13-9) 24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Celina (5-15) 30

 

 

Spencerville H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

St. Marys (16-6) 52

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 St. Marys (14-6) 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

St. Marys (15-6) 58

 

 

6 Napoleon (11-10) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Napoleon (12-10) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Bryan (4-16) 33

 

 

 

Copyright 2021 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2021

 

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-Final & Final Games at 7:00 Unless Noted

 

Lake Division 2 District

 

 

2 Tiffin

 

 

 

Columbian (18-4) 56

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-Finals at higher seed

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Tiffin Columbian H.S.

 

 

Spencerville

 

 

26-Feb

Tiffin

 

Ashland

 

 

 

Columbian (19-4) 52

 

 

6 Clyde (9-9) 85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde (10-9) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Woodward (2-10) 63

 

 

Lake H.S.

Tiffin

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Columbian (20-4) 49

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sandusky (9-7) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky H.S.

 

 

 

5 Toledo

 

27-Feb 7:00

Sandusky (10-7) 45

 

 

Scott (8-6) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott H.S.

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Perkins (8-11) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Sandusky

 

 

 

 

 

Perkins (7-11) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H.S.

Toledo Central Catholic

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Catholic (7-11)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

1 Rossford (19-2) 71

 

 

To Elida

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rossford H. S.

 

 

Vs. NE Dist. 5

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

District Winner

 

 

 

Rossford (20-2) 58

 

11-Mar, 5:30

10 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Rogers (4-10) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rogers H. S.

 

Toledo

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Rogers (5-10) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Maumee (1-13) 35

 

 

Lake H.S.

Toledo Central Catholic

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Catholic (6-11) 55

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Toledo Central Catholic

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic (4-11) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

Toledo Central Catholic

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Catholic (5-11) 59

 

 

7 Fostoria (11-10) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb

 

Port Clinton (7-15) 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Port

 

 

 

 

 

Clinton (6-15) 53

 

 

 

Copyright 2021 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 29, 2021 03:00 PM