Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

2021 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

Medina (17-6)54

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

3/10/20215:30 PM

 

 

 

PDF View

Twinsburg H.S.

 

Medina (18-6)55

 

 

Jump To:

North Canton

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Hoover(17-8)43

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Twinsburg

 

 

Division 4

 

 

3/13/20212:00 PM

Mentor (25-0)49

 

 

#1 Mentor(23-0)60

 

Twinsburg H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/20218:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Twinsburg H.S.

 

Mentor (24-0)65

 

 

 

Massillon

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson(23-3)53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#3 Cincinnati Archbishop

 

 

Saturday

 

 

Moeller(17-4)†† 72

 

 

3/20/2021

Centerville (25-3)43

 

OT

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

3/10/20215:30 PM

 

Cincinnati Archbishop

5:00 PM

 

 

Princeton H.S.

 

Moeller (18-4)38

Game 7

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:1,607

 

 

#2 Cincinnati St.

 

 

 

 

 

Xavier(19-2)69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

#5 Cincinnati

 

3/13/20217:30 PM

Centerville (24-3)63

 

 

Elder(20-3)43

 

Princeton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/20218:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Princeton H.S.

 

Centerville (23-3) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#4 Centerville (22-3)52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Lakewood

 

 

 

 

 

St. Edward(15-4)54

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

3/21/2021

Centerville (26-3)

3/10/20216:00 PM

 

Cleveland St.

 

University of Dayton

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

Ignatius (18-6) 56

 

8:30 PM

State Champion

#8 Cleveland St.

 

 

 

Game 12

 

Ignatius(17-6)55

 

 

 

Attendance:1,607

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

Cleveland St.

 

 

 

 

3/13/20212:00 PM

Ignatius (19-6) 42

 

 

Lima Senior (19-4)

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/20217:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

 

Lima Senior (19-4) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

Johnís (16-4) No Ccontest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Westerville

 

#6 Gahanna

 

 

3/20/2021

Central (23-2)42

 

Lincoln (21-2)47

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

3/11/20215:30 PM

 

Gahanna

Game 8

 

 

Westerville South H.S.

 

Lincoln (22-2)44

 

 

 

Olentangy

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty(20-5)37

 

 

 

 

 

 

Westerville

Westerville

 

 

#7 Westerville

 

3/13/20211:00 PM

Central (22-2)51

 

 

Central(20-2)56

 

Westerville South H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/20218:30 PM

 

Westerville

 

Note: Numbers preceding team names

Westerville South H.S.

 

Central (21-2) 45

 

indicate Final AP Rankings

Hilliard

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley (18-4)44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2021 OHSAA Boys Basketball

Columbus St. Francis

 

 

DeSales(16-7)40

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

3/11/20215:30 PM

 

Columbus St. Francis

 

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

DeSales (17-7)58

 

 

Jump To:

Chillicothe

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Unioto(18-5)37

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Chillicothe

Columbus St. Francis

 

Division 4

#8 Vincent

 

3/13/20203:00 PM

DeSales (18-7)51

 

 

Warren Local (19-3) 51

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/20218:00 PM

 

Byesville

 

 

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

Meadowbrook (24-2) 44

 

 

 

Byesville

 

 

 

 

 

Meadowbrook (23-2)52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dayton Chaminade

 

 

Saturday

Columbus St. Francis

 

Julienne(13-5)58

 

 

3/20/2021

DeSales (19-7)50

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

3/11/20218:00 PM

 

Dayton Chaminade

11:00 AM

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Julienne (14-5)66

Game 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#7 Tipp City

 

 

 

 

 

Tippecanoe (21-1)55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vandalia

Dayton Chaminade

 

 

Cincinnati

 

3/13/20211:00 PM

Julienne (15-5)34

 

 

McNicholas (20-4)41

 

Butler H.S.

 

 

 

2 OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/20215:30 PM

 

Columbus Bishop

 

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Watterson (11-15)46

 

 

 

Columbus Bishop

 

 

 

 

 

Watterson (10-15)48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Central

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic (7-11)51

 

 

 

Sunday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/21/2021

St. Mary (25-2)

3/11/20215:30 PM

 

Akron

 

University of Dayton

 

Elida H.S.

 

Buchtel (18-4)74

 

5:15 PM

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 11

 

#9 Akron

 

 

 

Attendance:1,103

 

Buchtel(17-4)68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida

Lima

 

 

 

 

3/13/20212:00 PM

Shawnee (25-1)42

 

 

Shelby (20-3)67

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/20218:00 PM

 

Lima

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

Shawnee (24-1)88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Lima

 

 

 

 

 

Shawnee (23-1)76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/20/2021

St. Mary (24-2)72

 

#4 Struthers(25-0)37

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

3/11/2021 5:30 PM

 

Akron St. Vincent-

Game 6

 

 

Barberton H.S.

 

St. Mary (22-2)67

Attendance:1,607

 

 

#1 Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

 

St. Mary(21-2)76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barberton

Akron St.Vincent-

 

 

Gates Mills Gilmour

 

3/13/20211:00 PM

St. Mary (23-2)71

 

 

Academy (10-9) 59

 

Barberton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/11/20218:15 PM

 

Gates Mills Gilmour

 

Note:Numbers preceding team names

Barberton H.S.

 

Academy (11-9)40

 

indicate Final AP Rankings

Youngstown

 

 

 

 

 

Chaney(12-6)52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

2021 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#1 Worthington

 

 

Christian (25-1)50

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

 

 

3/10/20215:30 PM

 

Worthington

 

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

Christian (26-1) 50

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

#9 Wheelersburg (22-1) 47

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Chillicothe

Worthington

 

Division 4

#10 Proctorville

 

3/13/20217:00 PM

Christian (27-1) 47

 

 

Fairland(19-4)68

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/20218:00 PM

 

Proctorville

 

 

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

Fairland (20-4)28

 

 

 

#7 Beverly

 

 

 

 

 

Fort Frye (20-2)45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#8 Cincinnati

 

 

Friday

Worthington

 

†† Taft(14-4)†† 62

 

 

3/19/2021

Christian (28-1)56

 

OT

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

3/10/20215:30 PM

 

Cincinnati

5:00 PM

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Taft (15-4)63

Game 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna (21-5)†† 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vandalia

Cincinnati

 

 

Springfield

 

3/13/20214:00 PM

Taft (16-4)45

 

 

Shawnee (16-4)58

 

Butler H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/20218:00 PM

 

Springfield

 

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Shawnee (17-4) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Versailles (12-14)55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Ottawa-

 

 

 

 

 

Glandorf (18-4)52

 

 

 

Sunday

Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

3/21/2021

Lutheran East (16-3)

3/10/20218:00 PM

 

Ottawa-

 

University of Dayton

 

Elida H.S.

 

Glandorf (19-4)64

 

2:00 PM

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Game 10

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:935

 

Archbold (21-4)48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida

Ottawa-

 

 

Johnstown

 

3/13/20217:00 PM

Glandorf (20-4) 52

 

 

Monroe (21-5)75

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/10/20215:30 PM

 

Johnstown

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

Monroe (22-5)56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collins Western

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve (20-2)69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Cleveland Heights

 

Youngstown

 

 

3/19/2021

Lutheran East (15-3) 61

 

Cardinal Mooney (17-4) 31

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

3/9/2021 5:30 PM

 

Cleveland Heights

Game 4

 

 

Twinsburg H.S.

 

Lutheran East (13-3) 74

Attendance:1,539

 

 

Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

 

Lutheran East (12-3) 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Twinsburg

Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

3/13/20215:00 PM

Lutheran East (14-3) 58

 

 

Creston

 

Twinsburg H.S.

 

 

 

Norwayne (22-4)55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:Numbers preceding team names

3/9/2021 8:00 PM

 

Creston

 

indicate Final AP Rankings.

Twinsburg H.S.

 

Norwayne (23-4)55

 

 

 

New Middletown

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield(18-4)49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

2021 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

#7 Cedarville (23-1)67

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

3/9/20218:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Cedarville (24-1)40

 

 

Jump To:

#1 New Madison

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Tri Village (26-0)56

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Vandalia

 

 

Division 3

 

 

3/12/20217:00 PM

Botkins (25-3)44

 

 

#9 Botkins(23-3)75

 

Butler H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/9/20215:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Botkins (24-3)42

 

 

 

Newark

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic (11-12)†† 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

Lucas (19-7)48

 

 

3/19/2021

Botkins (26-3)60

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

3/9/20215:30 PM

 

Warren John F.

11:00 AM

 

 

Firestone H.S.

 

Kennedy (13-4)50

Game 1

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:1,321

 

 

Warren John F.

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy(12-4)54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Akron

Richmond

 

 

#10 Richmond

 

3/12/20217:00 PM

Heights (17-4)40

 

 

Heights(15-4)77

 

Firestone H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/9/20218:00 PM

 

Richmond

 

 

 

Firestone H.S.

 

Heights (16-4)67

 

 

 

Bristolville

 

 

 

 

 

Bristol(13-3)37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey (20-5)45

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

3/21/2021

Botkins (27-3)

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

 

3/19/20215:30 PM

 

Columbus

 

10:45 AM

State Champion

Van Wert H.S.

 

Grove (23-2) 50

 

Game 9

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:1,607

 

#4 Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Grove (22-2)48

 

Van Wert

Columbus

 

 

 

 

3/12/20217:00 PM

Grove (24-2)58

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

New Bremen (18-8)51

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

3/9/20218:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

New Bremen (19-8) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Antwerp (23-1)43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Columbus

 

#6 New Boston

 

 

3/19/2021

Grove (25-2)44

 

Glenwood(22-2)50

 

 

University of Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

3/9/2021 8:00 PM

 

New Boston

Game 2

 

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

Glenwood (23-2)44

Attendance:1,593

 

 

Grandview

 

 

 

 

 

Heights(9-9)48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

New Boston

 

 

Glouster

 

3/12/20217:00 PM

Glenwood (24-2)53

 

 

Trimble(20-3)50

 

Southeastern H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/9/2021 5:30 PM

 

 

 

Note:Numbers preceding team names

Southeastern H.S.

 

Berlin Hiland (19-8) 39

 

indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2021 Davey1

 

Berlin Hiland (18-8)57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 10, 2021 07:51 PM