Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Lake Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

5 Findlay (17-5)77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 Anthony

 

Genoa H.S.

Findlay (18-5) 43

 

 

 

Wayne (9-13)67

 

26-Feb 1:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

Anthony

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:00

 

Wayne (10-13)47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Springfield(3-18)44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 

Perrysburg (20-3) 45

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Perrysburg(18-3) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

Perrysburg (19-3) 62

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb 3:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Francis (4-18)46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

Lima Senior (23-2)

 

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

District Champion

 

 

1Lima

 

 

 

To Toledo

 

 

Senior (20-2) 109

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Central

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

Catholic Winner

 

 

26-Feb 1:00

Lima Senior (21-2) 62

 

 

9-Mar, 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waite (0-20)35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 

Lima Senior (22-2)53

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

9 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start (16-6)42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

Sylvania

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb 3:00

Southview (14-9) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Sylvania

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southview (13-9)55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Cath. Div. 1 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


8 Ashland (13-8) 53

 

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green (14-10) 40

 

 

 

10 Mansfield
Madison (11-10)45

 

Rossford H.S.

 

 

 

 

25-Feb 5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling

 

 

 

 

Rossford H.S.

 

Green (13-10)69

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

11 Bowling
Green (12-10)55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sylvania

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 

Northview (23-1) 54

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

16 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher (5-13)62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rossford H.S.

Sylvania

 

 

 

 

25-Feb 7:30

Northview (22-1) 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sylvania

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northview (21-1) 83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

Sylvania

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Northview (24-1)

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

6 Toledo St.
Johnís (14-7)67

 

 

 

To Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

Vs. Lake H.S.

 

 

 

Johnís (15-7) 57

 

 

Winner

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

9-Mar, 7:00

 

 

25-Feb 5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Fremont
Ross (8-14)61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitmer (19-4) 48

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4 Toledo
Whitmer (17-4)86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

Whitmer (18-4) 59

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oregon
Clay (1-21)56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 05, 2022 03:22 PM