Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

 

Willard Division 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

2Lucas (18-4)46

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

Shelby H. S.

 

 

Defiance

 

 

10

25-Feb 5:30

 

 

Elida

 

 

 

 

Lucas (19-4)41

 

Liberty-Benton

 

10 Plymouth (8-14) 53

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

14

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Plymouth (9-14)31

 

 

 

 

7 Sandusky St

16

 

 

 

 

 

Mary (6-16)49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

South

 

 

3 South

 

 

Willard H.S.

Central (18-7)54

 

 

Central (15-7) 60

20

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

Shelby H. S.

22

South

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Central (16-7)71

 

 

 

 

13 Mansfield

24

 

 

 

 

 

St. Peterís (3-18) 26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

South

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

Central (17-7)44

 

 

 

6 Danbury (10-12) 67

28

25-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Danbury (11-12) 43

 

 

 

 

8 Mansfield

32

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (11-11)49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaretta (22-3)

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

District Champion

 

 

38

 

 

4-Mar

To Canton

 

 

 

4 Monroeville(17-5) 44

 

7:00 PM

Regional

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Norton

 

 

42

Crestview H. S.

 

 

District Winner

 

9 Norwalk

 

25-Feb 5:30

Monroeville (18-5) 43

 

8-Mar, 6:00

 

St. Paul (6-16)54

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 5:30

 

Crestline (14-9) 34

 

 

 

 

 

48 48

 

 

 

 

 

5 Crestline (13-9) 61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Margaretta (21-3) 65

 

 

 

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Margaretta (19-3) 64

 

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Crestview H. S.

 

 

 

 

12 New

 

25-Feb 7:30

Margaretta (20-3) 57

 

 

 

†† London (1-21) 44

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview H. S.

62

Buckeye

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

Central (8-15)25

 

 

 

 

10 Buckeye

64

 

 

 

 

 

Central (7-15)79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance Division 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

1 Antwerp (21-1) 69

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

10

Napoleon H. S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

25-Feb 5:30

Antwerp (22-1) 47

 

Liberty-Benton

13 Hilltop (3-18) 41

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H. S.

14

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Montpelier (3-19)31

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

14 Montpelier(2-19)48

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

Antwerp (23-1) 55

 

7 Pettisville (11-10) 46

20

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

Napoleon H. S.

22

 

 

 

 

23-Feb, 5:30

 

Pettisville (12-10) 50

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

9 Fayette (10-11)35

 

2OT

 

 

 

 

26

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

4 Emmanuel

 

25-Feb 7:30

Stryker (11-12) 15

 

 

Christian (14-5) 35

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Stryker (10-12)54

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

10 Stryker (9-12) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Antwerp (24-1)

 

36

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

 

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

2 Ayersville (16-5) 56

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Wapakoneta

 

42

Bryan H. S.

 

 

District Winner

 

 

25-Feb 5:30

Ayersville (17-5) 56

 

8-Mar, 8:00

6 Edon (12-8) 56

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Edon (13-8)40

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

11 Edgerton (6-16) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Ayersville (18-5) 38

 

5 Hicksville (15-7) 60

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H. S.

54

North

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Central (13-9)80

 

 

 

8 North

56

 

 

 

 

Central (12-9)63

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Bryan H.S.

North

 

 

3 Toledo

 

25-Feb 7:30

Central (14-9) 45

 

 

Christian (12-10)53

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H. S.

62

Toledo

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Christian (13-10)75

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

12 Holgate (7-14)37

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1 Convoy

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

Crestview (15-6) 55

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

OT

 

 

Willard

 

10

Van Wert H. S.

Convoy

 

Defiance

5 Patrick

 

25-Feb 5:30

Crestview (16-6) 50

 

Liberty-Benton

Henry (15-5)60

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H. S.

14

Patrick

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Henry (16-5)52

 

 

 

12 Fort

16

 

 

 

 

Jennings (6-16) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

4 Pandora-

 

 

Elida H.S.

Ottoville (16-9) 64

 

Gilboa (15-7)53

20

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

Van Wert H. S.

22

Pandora-

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Gilboa (16-7)31

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

9 Miller City(11-11)42

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

Ottoville (15-9) 60

 

 

6 Ottoville (13-9) 47

28

25-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Ottoville (14-9)44

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

11 Continental(7-15)46

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Ottoville (17-9)

 

36

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

 

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

3 Leipsic (14-8)31

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

Vs. Liberty-Benton

 

42

Bluffton Univ.

 

 

District Winner

 

 

25-Feb 5:30

Kalida (12-12) 42

 

8-Mar, 6:00

7 Kalida (10-12) 49

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton Univ.

46

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 5:30

 

Kalida (11-12)41

 

 

 

13 Cory-

48

 

 

 

 

Rawson (3-19)18

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Grove (17-7) 45

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

54

2 Columbus

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

Grove (15-7)38

7:30 PM

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Bluffton Univ.

Columbus

 

 

8 Delphos St.

 

25-Feb 7:30

Grove (16-7) 50

 

 

Johnís (10-12)53

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton Univ.

62

Delphos St.

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

Johnís (11-12)34

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

10 Lincolnview (5-17)43

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1 Tiffin

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

Calvert (22-0)66

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

Willard

 

10

25-Feb 5:30

Tiffin

 

Defiance

12 Fremont St.

 

 

Calvert (23-0) 55

 

Elida

Joseph (5-16) 57

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

14

North

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Baltimore (6-15)47

 

 

 

13 North

16

 

 

 

 

Baltimore (5-15) 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

Tiffin

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton H. S.

Calvert (24-0) 48

 

5 Carey (14-8)78

20

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

22

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Carey (15-8)60

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

14 Arcadia (3-18)34

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

4 Hopewell-

 

25-Feb 7:30

Carey (16-8) 36

 

 

Loudon (14-8)57

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

30

Hopewell-

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Loudon (15-8)54

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

10 McComb (8-14) 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

Tiffin

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Calvert (25-0)

 

36

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

 

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

2 Old Fort (18-4)49

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Elida

 

42

 

 

 

District Winner

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

Old Fort (19-4) 54

 

8-Mar, 6:00

9 Arlington (12-10) 65

44

25-Feb 5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

46

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Arlington (13-10)34

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

11 Vanlue (6-16) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Old Fort (20-4) 30

 

7 Gibsonburg (13-9)61

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

54

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Gibsonburg (14-9)55

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

6 New Riegel (13-9) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Tiffin Columbian HS

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb 7:30

Gibsonburg (15-9) 38

 

 

3 Mohawk (15-7)54

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

62

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Mohawk (16-7)51

 

 

 

8 Hardin

64

 

 

 

 

Northern (15-7)45

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

5

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

6

1 New

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

Bremen (17-4)55

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

 

 

Willard

 

10

25-Feb 5:30

 

 

Defiance

 

 

 

St. Henry (14-10) 43

 

Elida

8 St. Henry (12-10) 73

12

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

14

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

St. Henry (13-10)61

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

12 Ada (4-18) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

Marion

 

4 Marion

 

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

Local (21-4) 49

 

Local (18-4)57

20

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

22

Marion

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Local (19-4)44

 

 

 

14 New

24

 

 

 

 

Knoxville (1-21) 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Marion

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

Local (20-4)56

 

 

7 Ridgemont (15-7) 39

28

25-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Minster (6-17)37

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

10 Minster (5-17) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

Marion

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Local (22-4)

 

36

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

 

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

2 Spencerville(19-3)66

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Defiance

 

42

 

 

 

District Winner

5 Upper Scioto

 

St. Marys H. S.

Spencerville (20-3) 50

 

8-Mar, 8:00

Valley (19-3) ††63

44

25-Feb 5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H. S.

46

Upper Scioto

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:00

 

Valley (20-3)51

 

 

 

11 Waynesfield-

48

 

 

 

 

Goshen (8-12)30

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

 

 

3 Lima

 

 

1-Mar

Spencerville (21-3) 31

 

Perry (17-5)61

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H. S.

54

Lima

 

 

 

23-Feb 5:30

 

Perry (18-5)66

 

 

 

13 Lima Temple

56

 

 

 

 

Christian (5-16)25

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

St. Marys H.S.

Lima

 

 

6 Fort

 

25-Feb 7:30

Perry (19-5)43

 

 

Recovery (14-8)35

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H. S.

62

Fort

 

 

 

23-Feb 7:30

 

Recovery (15-8)54

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

9 Parkway (8-14)19

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2022 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 04, 2022 08:50 PM