Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Lake Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Toledo St.

 

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

Francis (13-9) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

Francis (14-9)41

 

 

 

10 Springfield (14-8) 59

 

24-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

Go To:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

21-Feb 6:00

 

10 Springfield (15-8) 43

 

 

 

Division 4

12 Mansfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison (11-11) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 

3 Perrysburg (19-5) 80

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Perrysburg (17-5) 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

3 Perrysburg (18-5) 53

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Oregon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay (2-20)36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

3 Perrysburg (20-5)

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

District Champion

 

 

6 Sylvania

 

 

 

To Toledo

 

 

Northview (16-6) 45

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

Vs. Central

 

 

Lakota H.S.

13 Bowling

 

 

Catholic Winner

 

 

24-Feb 6:00

Green (11-12) 52

 

 

9-Mar, 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

13 Bowling

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green (10-12) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Lima

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 

Senior (17-7) 42

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4 Lima

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior (15-7) 81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota H.S.

4 Lima

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 7:30

Senior (16-7) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Fremont

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ross (7-15) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Cath. Div. 1 Dist.

 

 

2 Tiffin

 

 

 

 

Columbian (18-4) 47

 

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Toledo St.

 

 

 

9 Toledo St.

 

 

Johnís (15-9) 35

 

 

 

Johnís (13-9)82

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

Johnís (14-9)77

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

19 Toledo
Waite (3-18)34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 

Johnís (16-9) 55

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

11 Anthony

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne (14-8) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 7:30

5 Findlay (16-7) 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Findlay (15-7) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

9 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Johnís (17-9)

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Toledo

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Whitmer (14-8) 78

 

 

 

To Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Toledo

 

 

Vs. Lake H.S.

 

 

 

Whitmer (15-8) 63

 

 

Winner

 

 

Rossford H.S.

 

 

9-Mar, 7:00

16 Toledo

 

24-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

Bowsher (8-13) 60

 

16 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher (9-13) 61

 

 

 

 

Rossford H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Toledo

 

17 Ashland (6-16) 46

 

 

 

 

Whitmer (16-8) 50

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7 Toledo

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Start (17-5) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Rossford H.S.

Start (18-5) 29

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sylvania

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southview (9-13) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: May 26, 2023 10:25 AM