Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

 

Willard Division 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

6

1 Colonel

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

Crawford (15-7) 55

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

Shelby H. S.

 

 

Defiance

 

 

10

24-Feb 6:00

1 Colonel

 

Elida

 

 

 

 

Crawford (16-7) 64

 

Liberty-Benton

 

12 Plymouth (4-18) 44

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Go To:

 

Shelby H.S.

14

10 Sandusky St.

 

 

Division 1

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

Mary (7-16)30

 

 

Division 2

 

10 Sandusky St.

16

 

 

 

Division 3

 

Mary (6-16)†† 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

1 Colonel

 

 

4 Mansfield

 

 

Willard H.S.

Crawford (17-7) 59

 

 

Christian (15-7) 43

20

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

Shelby H. S.

22

7 Norwalk St.

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

 

Paul (10-13) 45

 

 

 

 

7 Norwalk St.

24

 

 

 

 

 

Paul (9-13) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

7 Norwalk St.

 

 

 

8 South

 

Shelby H.S.

Paul (11-13) 51

 

 

 

Central (9-13) 41

28

24-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

6 Danbury (13-10) 44

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

6 Danbury (12-10) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

1 Colonel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crawford (18-7)

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

District Champion

 

 

38

13 New

 

3-Mar

To Canton

 

 

 

London (2-20)28

 

6:00 PM

Regional

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Struthers

 

 

42

Crestview H. S.

 

 

District Winner

 

 

 

24-Feb 6:00

2 Lucas (20-4) 49

 

7-Mar, 6:00

 

2 Lucas (18-4)64

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

2 Lucas (19-4) 59

 

 

 

 

14 Mansfield St.

48 48

 

 

 

 

 

Peterís (2-20)28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

2 Lucas (21-4) 49

 

 

 

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

5 Monroeville (13-9) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview H.S.

 

5 Monroeville (14-9) 64

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Crestline (5-17) 42

58

Crestview H. S.

 

 

 

 

3 Seneca

 

24-Feb 7:30

5 Monroeville (15-9) 37

 

 

 

East (15-7) 57

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview H. S.

62

3 Seneca

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

East (16-7) 56

 

 

 

 

9 Buckeye

64

 

 

 

 

 

Central (6-16) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance Division 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

2 Antwerp (18-4) 48

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

10

Bryan H. S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

24-Feb 6:00

2 Antwerp (19-4) 45

 

Liberty-Benton

4 Pettisville (14-8) 43

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H. S.

14

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

4 Pettisville (15-8) 39

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

10 Edgerton (8-14)34

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

3 Toledo

 

 

Defiance H.S.

2 Antwerp (20-4) 22

 

Christian (14-8) 69

20

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

Bryan H. S.

22

3 Toledo

 

 

 

22-Feb, 6:00

 

Christian (15-8) 56

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

12 Edon (6-16) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Bryan H.S.

3 Toledo

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 8:00

Christian (16-8) 44

 

 

7 Stryker (13-9) 52

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 8:00

 

7 Stryker (14-9) 48

 

 

 

8 North

32

 

 

 

 

Central (8-14) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Defiance H.S.

1 Patrick

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Henry (20-5)

 

36

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

1 Patrick

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

Henry (17-5) 52

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Wapakoneta

 

42

Liberty Center H. S.

1 Patrick

 

District Winner

 

 

24-Feb 6:00

Henry (18-5) 36

 

7-Mar, 6:00

9 Fayette (8-14) 44

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty Center H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

9 Fayette (9-14) 29

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

11 Montpelier (8-14) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Defiance H.S.

1 Patrick

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Henry (19-5) 35

 

5 Ayersville (13-9) 42

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty Center H. S.

54

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

 

5 Ayersville (14-9) 44

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

13 Holgate (4-18) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Liberty Center H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 8:00

5 Ayersville (15-9) 27

 

 

14 Hilltop (5-17) 35

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty Center H. S.

62

6 Maumee Valley

 

 

 

22-Feb 8:00

 

Country Day (12-11) 34

 

 

 

6 Maumee Valley

64

 

 

 

 

Country Day (11-11) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

2 Kalida (18-4) 52

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

10

Bluffton Univ.

 

 

Defiance

7 Delphos

 

24-Feb 6:00

2 Kalida (19-4) 34

 

Liberty-Benton

Jefferson (11-11) 50

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton Univ.

14

7 Delphos

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

 

Jefferson (12-11) 42

 

 

 

11 Fort

16

 

 

 

 

Jennings (5-17) 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

3 Ottoville (19-5) 61

 

 

20

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Ottoville (17-5) 50

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

8 Cory-

 

Bluffton Univ.

3 Ottoville (18-5) 38

 

 

Rawson (12-10) 34

28

24-Feb 7:30

 

2OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton Univ.

30

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

9 Continental (11-12) 40

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

9 Continental (10-12) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Elida H.S.

1 Convoy

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Crestview (22-3)

 

36

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

1 Convoy

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

Crestview (19-3) 70

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Liberty-Benton

 

42

Van Wert H.S.

1 Convoy

 

District Winner

 

 

24-Feb 6:00

Crestview (20-3) 53

 

7-Mar, 8:00

6 Miller City (13-9) 57

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

46

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

6 Miller City (14-9) 40

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

10 Leipsic (7-15)†† 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

1 Convoy

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

Crestview (21-3) 63

 

 

52

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

54

4 Pandora-

 

 

 

 

 

Gilboa (18-4) 45

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Van Wert H.S.

5 Delphos St.

 

 

5 Delphos St.

 

24-Feb 7:30

Johnís (17-7) 42

 

 

Johnís (15-7)61

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

62

5 Delphos St.

 

 

 

21-Feb 7:30

 

Johnís (16-7) 52

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

12 Lincolnview (2-20) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

12 Arcadia (3-19) 38

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

Willard

 

10

24-Feb 6:00

 

 

Defiance

 

 

 

1 Mohawk (21-3) 80

 

Elida

1 Mohawk (19-3)61

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

14

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

1 Mohawk (20-3) 79

 

 

 

14 North

16

 

 

 

 

Baltimore (2-20)†† 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton H. S.

1 Mohawk (22-3) 46

 

7 Vanlue (9-13) 66

20

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

22

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

 

7 Vanlue (10-13) 50

 

 

 

6 New

24

 

 

 

 

Riegel (12-10) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 7:30

7 Vanlue (11-13) 40

 

 

13 Gibsonburg (3-19) 28

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H. S.

30

4 Tiffin

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

Calvert (19-4) 37

 

 

 

4 Tiffin

32

 

 

 

 

Calvert (18-4) 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

1 Mohawk (23-3)

 

36

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

2 Hopewell-

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

Loudon (18-4) 55

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Elida

 

42

 

2 Hopewell-

 

District Winner

10 Fremont St.

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

Loudon (19-4) 51

 

7-Mar, 8:00

Joseph (7-15)56

44

24-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

46

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

9 McComb (9-14) 37

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

9 McComb (8-14)64

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

2 Hopewell-

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Loudon (20-4) 45

 

3 Old Fort (19-3)74

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

54

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 6:00

 

3 Old Fort (20-3)47

 

 

 

11 Hardin

56

 

 

 

 

Northern (7-15) 27

 

OT

 

 

 

 

58

Tiffin Columbian HS

 

 

 

 

 

24-Feb 7:30

5 Arlington (18-6) 47

 

 

5 Arlington (16-6) 72

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian HS

62

 

 

 

 

22-Feb 7:30

 

5 Arlington (17-6) 58

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

8 Woodmore (7-15) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

5

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

6

2 New

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

Bremen (15-7) 76

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

 

 

Willard

 

10

24-Feb 6:00

2 New

 

Defiance

11 Waynesfield-

 

 

Bremen (16-7) 45

 

Elida

Goshen (5-16)50

12

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

14

6 Lima

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

Perry (11-12) 45

 

 

 

6 Lima

16

 

 

 

 

Perry (10-12)53

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

4 St. Henry (14-11) 50

 

 

20

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

22

7 Lima Temple

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (10-12) 47

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

4 St. Henry (13-11) 58

 

 

4 St. Henry (11-11) 65

28

24-Feb 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 7:30

 

4 St. Henry (12-11) 72

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

9 Minster (3-19)53

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

1 Marion

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Local (21-4)

 

36

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

1 Marion

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

Local (18-4) 65

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Defiance

 

42

 

1 Marion

 

District Winner

 

 

St. Marys H. S.

Local (19-4) 35

 

7-Mar, 6:00

8 Ada (9-13)58

44

24-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

21-Feb 6:00

 

8 Ada (10-13) 38

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

10 Ridgemont (7-15) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

1 Marion

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Local (20-4) 59

 

 

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

3 Upper Scioto

 

 

 

 

 

Valley (16-6) 50

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

St. Marys H.S.

5 Fort

 

 

5 Fort

 

24-Feb 7:30

Recovery (15-9) 34

 

 

Recovery (13-9)57

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H. S.

62

5 Fort

 

 

 

21-Feb 7:30

 

Recovery (14-9) 61

 

 

 

12 New

64

 

 

 

 

Knoxville (2-19)30

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2023 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: May 26, 2023 10:25 AM