Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Lake Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

3 Sandusky (21-1) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky H.S.

3 Sandusky (22-1) 51

 

 

 

8 Lima Senior (13-9) 60

 

1-Mar 7:00

 

 

 

Go To:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

27-Feb 7:00

 

8 Lima Senior (14-9) 57

 

 

 

Division 4

19 Mansfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison (1-21)41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 

4 Perrysburg (17-7) 42

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Perrysburg (15-7) 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perrysburg H.S.

4 Perrysburg (16-7) 66

 

 

 

 

 

2 Mar 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Oregon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay (13-9) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 Whitmer (23-2)

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

District Champion

 

 

2Toledo

 

 

 

To Toledo

 

 

Whitmer (20-2) 73

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Central

 

 

Whitmer H.S.

2Toledo

 

 

Catholic Winner

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

Whitmer (21-2) 64

 

 

13-Mar, 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Springfield (5-17) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield H.S.

 

17 Springfield (6-17) 31

 

 

 

 

27-Feb 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher (6-16) 42

 

 

 

 

2Toledo

 

 

 

 

Lake H. S.

 

Whitmer (22-2) 46

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

13 Wapa-

 

 

 

 

 

 

koneta (12-10) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Wayne H.S.

9 Anthony

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

Wayne (13-10) 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Anthony

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne (12-10) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Cath. Div. 1 Dist.

 

 

10 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

Francis (11-11) 53

 

 

Seed number precedes team name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Sylvania

 

 

 

12 Sylvania

 

 

Northview (11-13) 50

 

 

 

Northview (9-13) 45

 

St. Francis H.S.

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

OT

 

12 Sylvania

 

 

 

 

Northview H.S.

 

Northview (10-13) 57

 

 

 

 

27-Feb 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

15 Toledo
Start (8-14) 37

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Sylvania

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 

Northview (12-13) 44

 

 

 

 

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Findlay (20-2) 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

1 Findlay (21-2) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waite (2-20) 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 6 Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

 John's (17-8)

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Toledo St.

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Johnís (14-8) 72

 

 

 

To Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Toledo St.

 

 

Vs. Lake H.S.

 

 

 

Johnís (15-8) 53

 

 

Winner

 

 

St. Johnís H.S.

 

 

13-Mar, 7:00

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

14 Ashland (10-12) 55

 

16 Fremont

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ross (6-17) 34

 

 

 

 

Ashland H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 Fremont

 

 

 

 

6 Toledo St.

 

Ross (5-17) 58

 

 

 

 

Johnís (16-8) 56

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

5 Sylvania

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Southview (17-5) 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Sylvania

 

 

 

 

 

Southview H.S.

Southview (18-5) 37

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Norwalk (12-10) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 09, 2024 11:33 AM