Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

 

Willard Division 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

6

1 Colonel

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

Crawford (16-6) 52

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

 

 

Defiance

 

 

10

1 Mar 7:00

1 Colonel

 

Elida

 

 

 

 

Crawford (17-6) 63

 

Liberty-Benton

 

7 Plymouth (9-13) 51

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Go To:

 

Plymouth H.S.

14

 

 

 

Division 1

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

7 Plymouth (10-13) 30

 

 

Division 2

 

9 Buckeye

16

 

 

 

Division 3

 

Central (4-18) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

1 Colonel

NW 5

 

5 Mansfield

 

 

Willard H.S.

Crawford (18-6) 38

 

 

Christian (18-4) 90

20

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

Mansfield Christian

22

5 Mansfield

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Christian (19-4) 69

 

 

 

 

13 New

24

 

 

 

 

 

London (2-20) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

5 Mansfield

 

 

 

4 Norwalk

 

St. Paul H.S.

Christian (20-4) 59

 

 

 

St. Paul (16-6) 80

28

1 Mar 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Paul H. S.

30

4 Norwalk

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

St. Paul (17-6) 50

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

10 Danbury (3-19) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Seneca East (21-5)

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

District Champion

 

 

38

11 South

 

8-Mar

To Canton

 

 

 

Central (3-19) 33

 

6:00 PM

Regional

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Firestone

 

 

42

Seneca East H.S.

 

 

District Winner

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

2 Seneca East (19-5) 76

 

12-Mar, 6:00

 

2 Seneca East (17-5) 65

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca East H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

2 Seneca East (18-5) 74

 

 

 

 

14 Mansfield St.

48 48

 

 

 

 

 

Peterís (3-19) 31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Willard H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mar

2 Seneca East (20-5) 44

 

 

6 Sandusky St.

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

Mary (8-14) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

54

 

 

 

 

 

St. Mary H.S.

 

8 Monroeville (8-15) 40

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Monroeville (7-15) 65

58

Lucas H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

3 Lucas (19-5) 66

 

 

 

3 Lucas (17-5) 79

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas H. S.

62

 

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 7:00

 

3 Lucas (18-5) 49

 

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

 

12 Crestline (4-18) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance Division 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

12 Fayette (8-14) 27

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

10

Toledo Christian H.S.

1 Toledo

 

Elida

1 Toledo

 

1 Mar 7:00

Christian (23-1) 58

 

Liberty-Benton

Christian (21-1) 65

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Christian H. S.

14

1 Toledo

 

 

NW 1

28-Feb 7:00

 

Christian (22-1) 54

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

14 Edon (5-17) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

1 Toledo

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

Christian (24-1) 73

 

4 Pettisville (14-8) 29

20

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

Pettisville H. S.

22

 

 

 

 

28-Feb, 7:00

 

6 Stryker (12-11) 44

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

6 Stryker (11-11) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Patrick Henry H.S.

5 Patrick

 

 

5 Patrick

 

1 Mar 7:00

Henry (14-10) 42

 

 

Henry (12-10) 51

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick Henry H. S.

30

5 Patrick

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Henry (13-10) 58

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

8 Montpelier (11-11) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Defiance H.S.

1 Toledo

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Christian (25-1)

 

36

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

 

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

2 Antwerp (20-2) 58

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Elida

 

42

Antwerp H. S.

 

 

District Winner

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

2 Antwerp (21-2) 63

 

12-Mar, 6:00

7 Ayersville (11-11) 41

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayersville H. S.

46

 

OT

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

10 Holgate (8-15) 31

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

10 Holgate (7-15) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Defiance H.S.

3 Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

5 Mar

Country Day (18-7) 38

 

9 Edgerton (7-15) 37

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edgerton H. S.

54

11 North

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Central (8-15) 47

 

 

 

11 North

56

 

 

 

 

Central (7-15) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Maumee Valley H.S.

3 Maumee Valley

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

Country Day (17-7) 70

 

 

13 Hilltop (7-15) 18

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maumee Valley H. S.

62

3 Maumee Valley

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Country Day (16-7) 57

 

 

 

3 Maumee Valley

64

 

 

 

 

Country Day (15-7) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1 Delphos St.

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

Johnís (20-2) 64

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

10

St. Johnís H.S.

1 Delphos St.

 

Defiance

11 Cory-

 

1 Mar 7:00

Johnís (21-2) 46

 

Liberty-Benton

Rawson (10-12) 35

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

NW 2

Cory-Rawson H.S.

14

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

12 Lincolnview (6-17) 38

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

12 Lincolnview (5-17) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

1 Delphos St.

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

Johnís (22-2) 43

 

4 Miller City (18-4) 43

20

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

Miller City H.S.

22

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 7:00

 

4 Miller City (19-4) 48

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

10 Kalida (4-18) 31

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

5 Convoy

 

Miller City H.S.

4 Miller City (20-4) 38

 

 

Crestview (15-7) 58

28

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview H.S.

30

5 Convoy

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Crestview (16-7) 43

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

13 Continental (3-19) 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Elida H.S.

2 Pandora-

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Gilboa (23-2)

 

36

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

2 Pandora-

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

Gilboa (20-2) 58

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Defiance

 

42

Pandora-Gilboa H.S.

2 Pandora-

 

District Winner

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

Gilboa (21-2) 53

 

12-Mar, 6:00

7 Leipsic (10-12) 39

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leipsic H.S.

46

9 Delphos

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Jefferson (7-16) 37

 

 

 

9 Delphos

48

 

 

 

 

Jefferson (6-16) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

2 Pandora-

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

Gilboa (22-2) 56

 

 

52

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Ottoville (16-6) 49

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Ottoville H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

3 Ottoville (17-6) 48

 

 

6 Parkway (12-10) 50

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway H.S.

62

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

6 Parkway (13-10) 36

 

 

 

8 Fort

64

 

 

 

 

Jennings (9-13) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2 Tiffin

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

 

Calvert (17-5) 34

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Tiffin Calvert H.S.

 

 

Willard

 

10

1 Mar 7:00

2 Tiffin

 

Defiance

 

 

 

Calvert (18-5) 47

 

Elida

7 Gibsonburg (13-9) 69

12

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gibsonburg H. S.

14

 

 

 

NW 3

28-Feb 7:00

 

7 Gibsonburg (14-9) 31

 

 

 

11 North

16

 

 

 

 

Baltimore (9-13) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton H. S.

3 Old Fort (20-5) 67

 

3 Old Fort (17-5) 73

20

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

Old Fort H. S.

22

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

3 Old Fort (18-5) 63

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

13 McComb (3-19) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Old Fort H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

3 Old Fort (19-5) 62

OT

 

5 New Riegel (15-7) 79

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Riegel H. S.

30

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

5 New Riegel (16-7) 53

 

 

 

12 Hardin

32

 

 

 

 

Northern (6-16) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

3 Old Fort (21-5)

 

36

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

1 Hopewell-

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

Loudon (20-2) 44

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Wapakoneta

 

42

 

1 Hopewell-

 

District Winner

8 Fremont St.

 

Hopewell-Loudon HS

Loudon (21-2) 74

 

12-Mar, 8:00

Joseph (7-15) 34

44

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Joseph HS

46

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

9 Arcadia (7-16) 29

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

9 Arcadia (6-16) 36

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

1 Hopewell-

 

 

 

 

5 Mar

Loudon (22-2) 56

 

4 Mohawk (16-6) 77

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk HS

54

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 7:00

 

4 Mohawk (17-6) 40

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

10 Woodmore (5-17) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Mohawk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 7:00

6 Arlington (18-6) 55

 

 

6 Arlington (16-6) 76

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arlington H.S.

62

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

6 Arlington (17-6) 55

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

14 Vanlue (0-21) 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

5

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

6

11 New

 

Seed Number precedes team name

 

 

Knoxville (4-18) 39

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

Lima Central Catholic

 

 

Willard

 

10

1 Mar 7:00

1 Lima Central

 

Defiance

1 Lima Central

 

 

Catholic (22-2) 65

 

Elida

Catholic (20-2) 53

12

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Central Catholic

14

1 Lima Central

 

 

NW 4

28-Feb 7:00

 

Catholic (21-2) 55

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

13 Ada (5-17) 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

1 Lima Central

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

Catholic (23-2) 41

 

4 Ridgemont (15-7) 50

20

 

5 Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

Ridgemont H.S.

22

6 New

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Bremen (10-13) 64

 

 

 

6 New

24

 

 

 

 

Bremen (9-13) 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

6 New

 

 

5 Upper Scioto

 

Upper Scioto Valley

Bremen (11-13) 50

 

 

Valley (14-8) 58

28

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Scioto Valley

30

5 Upper Scioto

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Valley (15-8) 45

 

 

 

9 Fort

32

 

 

 

 

Recovery (7-15) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

1 Lima Central

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Catholic (24-2)

 

36

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

38

 

 

 

To BGSU

 

 

2 St. Henry (17-5) 72

 

 

Regional

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vs. Liberty-Benton

 

42

 

 

 

District Winner

 

 

St. Henry H. S.

2 St. Henry (18-5) 41

 

12-Mar, 8:00

8 Lima Perry (7-15) 38

44

1 Mar 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perry H. S.

46

 

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

8 Lima Perry (8-15) 58

 

 

 

10 Lima Temple

48

 

 

 

 

Christian (8-14) 27

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

Wapakoneta H. S.

7 Marion

 

 

 

 

5 Mar

Local (12-13) 35

 

 

52

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Minster (13-9) 45

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Minster H.S.

7 Marion

 

 

7 Marion

 

1 Mar 7:00

Local (11-13) 51

 

 

Local (9-13) 60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marion Local H. S.

62

7 Marion

 

 

 

28-Feb 7:00

 

Local (10-13) 55

 

 

 

12 Waynesfield-

64

 

 

 

 

Goshen (10-12) 23

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 08, 2024 10:10 PM