Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 
Western Buckeye League Back

To View other pages for this league use

the links at the bottom of the page.

Date
Opponent W/L Score
Kenton

Fri 26-Nov-04 Home Upper Scioto Valley L 71-66

Sat 04-Dec-04 Home Benjamin Logan L 56-51

Fri 10-Dec-04 Away * Elida L 74-30

Sat 11-Dec-04 Away Urbana L 54-40

Fri 17-Dec-04 Home * Lima Bath L 69-47

Sat 18-Dec-04 Away Marysville L 77-42

Wed 29-Dec-04 Home Hardin Northern L 80-76

Tue 04-Jan-05 Away Ada L 47-38

Tue 11-Jan-05 Home Riverdale L 63-48

Fri 14-Jan-05 Home * Defiance L 81-45

Mon 17-Jan-05 Away * Celina L 61-53

Fri 21-Jan-05 Away * Wapakoneta L 95-50

Tue 25-Jan-05 Away Lima Central Cath. L 79-30

Fri 28-Jan-05 Home * St. Marys L 87-42

Sat 29-Jan-05 Home Bellefontaine L 70-55

Fri 04-Feb-05 Away * Van Wert L 70-38

Wed 09-Feb-05 Away Ridgedale L 62-51

Fri 11-Feb-05 Home * Lima Shawnee W 69-63

Fri 18-Feb-05 Home * Ottawa-Glandorf L 93-46

Sat 19-Feb-05 Home Marion Harding L 77-60

Record: 1-19 (1-8)
Lima Bath

Fri 26-Nov-04 Tip Off Elida L 65-53

Sat 27-Nov-04 Tip Off Lima Shawnee L 59-49

Sat 04-Dec-04 Home Bluffton W 69-52

Fri 10-Dec-04 Home * Lima Shawnee L 60-55

Sat 11-Dec-04 Home Liberty-Benton L 55-53

Fri 17-Dec-04 Away * Kenton W 69-47

Thur 30-Dec-04 Away Coldwater L 74-47

Fri 14-Jan-05 Away * Ottawa-Glandorf L 46-32

Tue 18-Jan-05 Home Lima Central Cath. L 53-40

Fri 21-Jan-05 Home * Celina L 59-38

Tue 25-Jan-05 Home * Elida L 60-58

Fri 28-Jan-05 Away * Defiance L 53-48

Sat 29-Jan-05 Away Allen East W 48-41

Fri 04-Feb-05 Home * Wapakoneta L 47-45

Sat 05-Feb-05 Away Lima Perry W 73-57

Mon 07-Feb-05 Away Bryan W 48-42

Fri 11-Feb-05 Away * St. Marys L 55-40

Sat 12-Feb-05 Home Delphos St. John's L 62-50

Mon 14-Feb-05 Home Wayne Trace W 65-58

Thur 17-Feb-05 Away * Van Wert L 68-43

Record: 6-14 (1-8)
Lima Shawnee

Fri 26-Nov-04 Tip Off Lima Central Cath. L 59-51

Sat 27-Nov-04 Tip Off Lima Bath W 59-49

Sat 04-Dec-04 Home Troy L 67-42

Fri 10-Dec-04 Away * Lima Bath W 60-55

Sat 11-Dec-04 Away Toledo Start L 52-39

Fri 17-Dec-04 Home * Celina L 45-35

Sat 18-Dec-04 Away Upper Sandusky L 94-67

Tue 28-Dec-04 Away Delphos St. John's L 56-47

Wed 29-Dec-04 Home Ottoville L 57-53

Mon 03-Jan-05 Home Coldwater L 46-45

Fri 14-Jan-05 Home * Wapakoneta W 55-51

Sat 15-Jan-05 Home Toledo Woodward W 57-52

Tue 18-Jan-05 Away * Defiance L 63-55

Fri 21-Jan-05 Away * St. Marys L 47-41

Fri 28-Jan-05 Home * Van Wert L 60-33

Sat 29-Jan-05 Home Greenville W 64-53

Fri 04-Feb-05 Away * Ottawa-Glandorf W 48-44

Sat 05-Feb-05 Away Findlay L 48-46

Fri 11-Feb-05 Away * Kenton L 69-63

Fri 18-Feb-05 Home * Elida L 58-45

Record: 6-14 (3-6)

Wednesday, May 12, 2021 * = League Game Page 2 of 4
First Previous Next Last
 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 10:30 AM