Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 
Western Buckeye League Back

To View other pages for this league use

the links at the bottom of the page.

Date
Opponent W/L Score
Ottawa-Glandorf

Sat 04-Dec-04 Away Olmsted Falls L 61-50

Fri 10-Dec-04 Home * Wapakoneta W 56-36

Sat 11-Dec-04 Home Lima Central Cath. L 37-34

Fri 17-Dec-04 Away * Elida L 67-51

Sat 18-Dec-04 Away Bowling Green L 55-41

Tue 21-Dec-04 Home Perrysburg L 72-34

Tue 28-Dec-04 Home Fremont Ross W 55-44

Thur 30-Dec-04 Away Archbold L 66-41

Fri 07-Jan-05 Home * St. Marys W 51-48

Sat 08-Jan-05 Home Patrick Henry W 61-46

Fri 14-Jan-05 Home * Lima Bath W 46-32

Sun 16-Jan-05 Away Vandalia Butler L 39-38

Fri 21-Jan-05 Away * Van Wert L 55-47

Fri 28-Jan-05 Away * Celina L 47-40

Sat 29-Jan-05 Home Napoleon W 49-41

Fri 04-Feb-05 Home * Lima Shawnee L 48-44

Sat 05-Feb-05 Away Bryan W 77-44

Fri 11-Feb-05 Home * Defiance W 52-40

Sat 12-Feb-05 Away Anthony Wayne L 78-74

Fri 18-Feb-05 Away * Kenton W 93-46

Record: 9-11 (5-4)
St. Marys

Fri 17-Dec-04 Away * Wapakoneta W 62-53

Tue 21-Dec-04 Away Lima Central Cath. W 34-32

Tue 28-Dec-04 Home Minster W 59-56

Thur 30-Dec-04 Away Parkway W 67-50

Tue 04-Jan-05 Home Sidney Lehman W 67-53

Fri 07-Jan-05 Away * Ottawa-Glandorf L 51-48

Sat 08-Jan-05 Home New Bremen W 48-46

Fri 14-Jan-05 Home * Van Wert W 48-47

Sat 15-Jan-05 Away Lima Perry W 68-32

Fri 21-Jan-05 Home * Lima Shawnee W 47-41

Tue 25-Jan-05 Home * Defiance W 46-40

Fri 28-Jan-05 Away * Kenton W 87-42

Sat 29-Jan-05 Away Coldwater W 59-57

Tue 01-Feb-05 Away St. Henry L 77-50

Fri 04-Feb-05 Home * Elida W 34-31

Sat 05-Feb-05 Away Greenville W 66-60

Tue 08-Feb-05 Home Sidney W 78-55

Fri 11-Feb-05 Home * Lima Bath W 55-40

Tue 15-Feb-05 Home Delphos St. John's L 45-33

Fri 18-Feb-05 Away * Celina W 41-36

Record: 17-3 (8-1)
Van Wert

Sat 27-Nov-04 Home Bryan W 67-28

Fri 03-Dec-04 Home Parkway W 74-46

Sat 04-Dec-04 Away Napoleon W 68-49

Fri 10-Dec-04 Home * Celina W 55-53

Sat 11-Dec-04 Away Paulding W 44-35

Fri 17-Dec-04 Away * Defiance W 64-32

Tue 28-Dec-04 Away Delphos Jefferson W 78-46

Tue 04-Jan-05 Home Wayne Trace W 57-45

Fri 14-Jan-05 Away * St. Marys L 48-47

Sat 15-Jan-05 The Schott Delphos St. John's W 54-41

Fri 21-Jan-05 Home * Ottawa-Glandorf W 55-47

Fri 28-Jan-05 Away * Lima Shawnee W 60-33

Mon 31-Jan-05 Home * Wapakoneta W 59-40

Fri 04-Feb-05 Home * Kenton W 70-38

Sat 05-Feb-05 Away St. Henry L 60-54

Fri 11-Feb-05 Away * Elida L 62-58

Sat 12-Feb-05 Home Toledo Bowsher L 57-54

Mon 14-Feb-05 Away Coldwater L 63-56

Thur 17-Feb-05 Home * Lima Bath W 68-43

Fri 18-Feb-05 Home Archbold L 59-55

Record: 14-6 (7-2)

Wednesday, May 12, 2021 * = League Game Page 3 of 4
First Previous Next Last
 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 10:30 AM